題名: 機電控制豬舍溫度及通風系統之研究;The Research of Mechatronics Control for Temperature and Ventilation System in a Pigpen

關鍵詞: 自動化工程;畜牧獸醫類

2.設計模糊控制系統以改善可程式邏輯控制器(Programmable Logic Control, PLC)方式設計的缺失:

設計人性化的操作介面,讓飼主只需要餵飼之初輸入所需求環境狀況後如溫度、溼度條件,系統將自行智慧運算(Intelligent Computation),依據模糊推論決定操控量以啟動冷卻風扇或加熱器,飼主即不需再為系統進行調整,系統將自動控制豬舍溫度及通風狀況直到達飼主所設定的標準後才停止。

設計具自我調整式(Self-tuning)的模糊控制器,使系統得以依環境的變化自動微調修正操控量,以改進傳統上利用可程式邏輯控制器只能對系統進行"開"和"關"指令的缺點。

2. 模糊推論決定冷卻或加熱操控量:本系統採用自動化作業與管理,當所餵養豬隻之各項參數輸入後,系統即可自動執行環境的監控動作,對豬舍進行加熱或冷卻指令,以維持豬舍環境恆定並改善養豬場的經營效率,並配合環境及氣候變化自動再計算冷卻或加熱量,自我調整操控量,以進行系統環境狀況微調,並提供豬隻最佳的生長環境。

4. 維持豬舍環境恆定:傳統的溫度及通風控制裝置是以ON、OFF方式決定冷卻器或加熱器的開與關。這種方式主要的缺點就是使用上較不具彈性;本系統採用模糊控制器來調整冷卻器或加熱器的操作方式,使得除了開與關外,系統有線性的微調選擇,這將對維持豬舍環境恆定有極大的幫助,同時本系統無須人力監控,模糊控制器可24小時全天候負責豬舍環境狀況的恆定。 1.The study uses advanced modern controller to enhance the ventilation and temperature system of a piggery. This saves the labor of farm.

2.Design a fuzzy control system to improve the performance of ventilation and temperature system, including:

A. A interfance, which is easy to be used, between man and machine in the proposed study. The farmer only needs to keyin the corresponding data, the proposed system will take over the work to turn on or off the related equipments.

B. Design a self-tuning machanism to tune the controller according to the atmosphere at any moment.

1.Detect the atmosphere at any time. And the detected data will be showed on the operating panel.

2.Use fuzzy inference system to decide when the piggery needs to heat or to cool. The procedure can keep the atmosphere of the piggery stable. This helps the pigs grow well.

3.Traditionally, the PLC-based controller can only use ON-OFF to switch the heating or cooling system. The proposed fuzzy control system can tune the proportions of cooling and heating then decide a best decision to control the atmosphere of the piggery. This will help a lot for the farmer.