题名: 消防車輛維修保養派遣最佳化之研究

关键词: 消防車輛;維護保養;整數規劃;最佳化;fire vehicles;maintenance;Integer programming;optimization

摘要: 消防工作三大任務於消防法開宗明義,明定為預防預防火災、搶救災害及緊急救護,近年來我國經濟蓬勃發展、高樓矗立,加上環境過度開發,使得人為災害與天然災害種類多樣且複雜,消防機關為因應各式災害,除了充沛消防人力與裝備器材外,消防搶救車輛更是決定一場災害成敗的關鍵,消防車輛擁有強大的運輸與裝載能力,不只能裝載各式裝備器材與救災人員,亦可針對災害類型運輸搶救應變藥劑,控制災害的衍生,故此,為有效為管理消防車輛功能性,目前均已「預防式維護」(Preventive Maintenance)工作方式保養維修,即為定期檢修、保養、紀錄及巡視以維持系統設備正常運轉操作,以減少車輛故障之機率。本研究係以消防車輛維修保養之期程及維修成本,利用整數規劃最佳模式,以最小維修成本為目標,尋求最佳派遣期程,提供決策者車輛運籌之參考;並利用LINGO8.0軟體規劃求解,可因應不同車種、轄區分隊隨時調整及設定參數,短時間內重新規劃車輛派遣最佳期程。為驗證本模式的適用性,針對桃園縣政府消防局第一大隊為範例測試,測試結果確實比人工規劃派遣有更高效率。對於本模式優越的效益,更可實際運用於消防實務上。

Work was performed on three major tasks associated with the Fire Law Stipulations for fire prevention, disaster rescue and emergency ambulances. In recent years, China's economic boom, rapid development and over-exploitation of the environment have caused natural and man-made disasters of diverse and complex types. The fire department often has to respond to all kinds of disasters requiring firefighting equipment, manpower and fire response and rescue vehicles. Planning the response in case of a disaster is the key to success. Firefighting vehicles have a strong transport and loading capacity. Not only do they carry all kinds of equipment and relief personnel equipment, but also serve as a type of disaster rescue contingency transport agents.. The effective management of fire vehicles in order to reduce the probability of breakdowns includes regular maintenance, inspection records and equipment in order to maintain the normal operation of the system. This study utilizes firefighting vehicle maintenance and repair costs in a specified period to find the best model using Integer programming. The goal is to minimize maintenance costs and seek the best way to dispatch vehicles. The results provide a reference for policy makers in charge of vehicle logistics. The LINGO8.0 Solver Software is used to solve the problem based upon availability of different types of vehicles, the area, and the time to adjust and set the parameters. A short planning period is the best way for vehicle dispatching. In order to verify the applicability of this model we used the Taoyuan County Fire Department as the test sample. Test results are indeed better than those obtained with manually planning methods and allowed for more efficient dispatching. We find that this model is superior, allowing fire department assets to actually be used in a more practical manner.