题名: 如何提升產能需求規劃之正確性 – 以晶圓重組製程為例;How to Improve the Accuracy of the Capacity Requirements Planning - A Case Study of Reconstructed Wafer Process

关键词: 晶圓重組;影像感測晶片;產能需求規劃;預測;產能;Reconstructed Wafer;Image Sensor;CRP;Forecasting;Capacity

摘要: 「產能」,某作業單位時間內所能負荷的上限,也就是某生產單位在正常狀況下,在某一段期間中的最高生產上限(upper limit),也就是在特定時間內,企業系統持有、接收、儲存、容納的能力。看似簡單,實際衡量產能需求卻有些困難,困難來自對產能的解釋不同以及在特定情況下找出適當量度的問題。 「產能需求規劃」(capacity requirements planning)是決定短期產能需求的程序,主要投入包括MRP的計畫訂單發出量、現場的負荷、途程資料以及工時。主要產出包括各工作中心的負荷報告。當計畫變異(負荷不足或超過的時候),管理者可能要考慮補救對策。其中產能需求規劃的一個重要面向,就是將數量需求轉換成人工或機器的需求,藉由這些負荷報告,評估與適時調整產能。 本研究即針對影像感測晶片(Image Sensor)之封裝廠作業-晶圓重組之產能需求(機台數),進行進一步的研究及整合,以歷史資料為基礎,找出符合目前的使用計算公式,再藉由未來需求驗証,並探討產能需求計算、預測、及資訊的運用,這過程及結果對生產管理及與客戶雙方之間的產能需求規劃有極大的幫助及價值。

“Capacity” means the upper limit of specified duration. It looks easy but actually it’s difficult to define the requirement of capacity. “Capacity Requirements Planning” is the procedure which decide the short-term requirement of capacity. When the loading is full or insufficiently, we have to find out the recovery plan immediately. One of the important filed for CRP is to convert the quantity demand to manpower or machine hours. Reallocate the capacity by using the loading report. This research will base on the requirement of reconstructed-wafer process for image sensor, to find out the suitable formula for currently process. And use this formula to double confirm whether it can suitable for future demand or not. During the period of formula finding (key factors), we’ll get more helpful information for our CRP between supplier and customer.