题名: 紅外線應用於 Moir? 量測脈搏系統之研究;The study of infrared applied Moir? measurement pulse system

关键词: Moir?疊紋;紅外線;快速傅立葉轉換;Moir?;Infrared;Fast Fourier Transform

摘要: 本研究的主要目的在於建構一套新型且非侵入性量測物體表面微小高度變化的監測系統並將其應用於脈搏量測。此系統包含紅外線雷射、紅外線攝影機、Moir?光柵以及個人電腦。

此量測系統是利用光學疊紋(Moir?)的干涉技術,以一套自行撰寫的MATLAB程式,自動化判斷疊?條?的位置並紀錄條紋變化的週期量,進而計算出待測物表面任一位置之地形高度及其高度位移量。系統將拍攝的疊紋影片匯入此高度位移計算程式之後,首先利用數位灰階的極值準確的定出條紋所在位置,再針對固定分析點紀錄該點條紋變化的情形,最後使用數位內插法細切條紋間之間距以增加量測解析度;以上三個步驟成功使得表面高度的計算過程得以自動化處理,降低疊紋量測的操作複雜度,完成一套量測快速且能隨時間紀錄高度變化之表面監測系統。

本文將此疊紋監測系統應用於中醫的脈診上,依照中醫師把脈步驟,以本系統的表面量測能力來輔助中醫師指尖的觸診,對手腕內側做脈搏跳動的量測與紀錄。系統可以量測出皮膚表面因脈搏跳動而振動的波形並且計算出其振幅與頻率,將本系統升級為一套非接觸式、快速診斷身體狀況之醫療輔助系統。

本文另一個重點為以紅外線光源及攝影設備取代以往之可見光光源及攝影設備,利用紅外線之穿透能力,使以往系統只能量測到皮膚表面的缺點改良成量測到皮膚底下脈搏之振動,使得量測結果更加接近真實之脈象。

The main purpose of this paper is to present an optical measurement system to monitor and measure the height and micro-movement of the surface. This measurement system includes an infrared laser, an infrared image sensor, a moir? reference grating and a personal computer.

Using the shadow moir? combing with the MATLAB program designed by ourselves, the out-of plane displacement of the surface can be calculated by the change of the moir? fringe, and monitored with the time rapidly and automatically. Second, we enhance the ability of system to measure the contour map at the same surface. Third, taking advantage of the regional measurement of the moir?, we enhance the analysis from one point to a line and an area. Thus, we indeed set up a 3D surface monitor system which can catch the situation of the surface entirely and more efficiently.

This moir? monitoring system used in TCM pulse diagnosis. According to the steps of pulse diagnosis of Traditional Chinese Medicine(TCM), we can catch pulse waveform, which caused from the vibration of our skin at the three points on the wrist called Chun , Guan, and Chy point.

Another focus of this paper is that using infrared light and photographic equipment supersedes the visible light source and photographic equipment, the use of infrared penetration, so that the system can only be measured prior to the skin surface modified into the shortcomings of the measured pulse beneath the skin of the vibration, making closer to the true measurements of the pulse.