题名: 模糊邏輯在電子面板線路電磁干擾之應用;The application of Fuzzy logic in EMI of TFT LCD circuit

关键词: TFT LCD;電磁相容;電磁干擾;印刷電路板;模糊邏輯;TFT LCD;Electromagnetic Compatibility(EMC);Electromagnetic Interference (EMI);Printed circuit board;Fuzzy Logic

摘要: 近年來科技進步,電子資訊產品已廣泛的受大眾使用,而人們對於電磁波所形成的人體之影響與傷害,有逐漸重視之趨勢。因此電磁相容的問題也越來越重要。

TFT LCD 已成為家中普遍的產品。本論文第二章及第三章,針對面板電路的電磁干擾問題,討論發生的理論機制。主要以產品的電子硬體部份,探討電路設計、PCB印刷電路板繪製、功能實現以解決電磁干擾(Electromagnetic Interference,EMI)問題。

本論文第四章,探討電路電磁干擾,來自於元件擺放不當,印刷電路板在佈線時無詳細的規劃,以及主要元件選用不當。為降低實際電路雜訊,利用量測時域訊號,可以找出時域訊號和干擾雜訊關聯性;並以模糊邏輯系統為工具,制訂一規則,找出解決EMI問題的方向,取代以往使用try and error的方式,縮短debug的時間。

In recent years, advances in technology, the electronic information products have been widely used by the public. In the modern society, the electromagnetic radiation related health issues have to be considered seriously. So, the electromagnetic compatibility problems are more important.

TFT LCD has become the universal product in the family. In this thesis second chapter and chapter third, panel circuit for the electromagnetic interfaced problems, discuss the theoretical mechanisms occur. Manly by the product electronic hardware part, discusses the circuit design, PCB layout and functional implementation to solve the problem of electromagnetic interference.

The four chapter, discusses the EMI comes from component the place improper, PCBA layout without detailed plane and the key component selects improper. In order to reduce the circuit noise, measuring time domain signal can find out the related between time domain signal and noise. And take the Fuzzy Logic system to formulate a rule, to find the EMI question direction, replaced the previous use of try and error, to shorten debug time.