題名: 客家擂茶文化產業競爭優勢之探討;

關鍵詞: 客家擂茶;鑽石理論;文化迴路;行銷通路;Hakka Pestle Cereal;Diamond theory;Circuit of culture;Marketing channel

摘要: 擂茶演變成商品化後,藉由媒體再現出客家傳統飲食,透過示範、推廣、商業化的消費模式,逐漸被大眾認同為具有客家文化元素的商品,進而發展為文化產業。擂茶曾經聲勢浩大崛起後,隨著景氣走下坡經營迄今十餘年,市場上的行銷仍未普及化?或深化一般日常生活領域?因此,對於現行客家擂茶經營現況、經營模式及其行銷通路,引發本文研究動機。客家擂茶產業是否會隨著時代快速進展的歷程逐漸式微?或者未來更具有競爭力?本研究使用鑽石理論觀點與文化迴路作為理論基礎,擷取兩種理論融合對應,形成本文對擂茶產業競爭優勢分析架構。經由本研究形成的五大構面進行分析與討論,並且對客家擂茶產業提出些微建議。研究發現:客家擂茶的優勢在於其產製的原料,為純天然農作研磨製成,並設計成隨身包裝成為方便沖泡的擂茶粉,產品研發出多種口味符合現代人口感,適合各年齡層飲用的營養食品;業者現況也面臨銷售通路的拓展、同業惡性競爭等問題。研究結果:客家擂茶產品安全信度符合國際認證標準,保有傳統體驗與現代化經營的優勢,以及政府相關部門領軍策略聯盟,協助業者上架通路等共計九項結論,並將產業的競爭優勢歸納表列。建議方面:促請相關單位積極協助擂茶天然農作產源,幫助下游農戶契作支援合作,公部門提供資源是否公平合理共享,客家擂茶未來走勢等共計九項建議,期望產、官共同扶植此項商品,內化為日常生活所須飲食,客家擂茶產業未來的前景渴望創造卓越的經濟產值。

After Pestle Cereal (lei-cha) is commercialized, the media represent the Hakka traditional diet through the consumption pattern of demonstration, promotion, and commercialization. It has been gradually identified as the product with the Hakka cultural elements and developed into a cultural industry. Pestle Cereal used to thrive and prosper. However, with the economic downturn, in the past decade why hasn’t the marketing been popularized or gone deeper into the daily life? Therefore, I aim to study on the present operation status, operation mode, and marketing channel of Hakka Pestle Cereal. Is this industry going to decline with the fast progress of time or be more competitive in the future? This study is based on the diamond theory and the circuit of culture. By integrating the two theories, I make the analytical framework of the competitive edges of the Pestle Cereal industry. In my study, I will analyze and discuss the five dimensions and make several suggestions to the Hakka Pestle Cereal industry. In my study, I have found that the edge of the Hakka Pestle Cereal lies in its materials, the ground natural produce. The Pestle Cereal powder can be packaged, making the preparation convenient. Several flavors are developed to meet modern people’s need for variety. It is also a nutritious food for all ages. However, at present the dealers face the problems such as the expansion of the marketing channel and the unfair competition in the industry. I conclude that the safety credibility of the Hakka Pestle Cereal products meets the international certification standards. It possesses the edges of traditional experience and modernized management. The government authorities lead the strategic alliance to assist the dealers in shelving the products in stores. There are nine items in total, and I further collect the competitive edges of the industry in the tables. I make the following suggestions: The authorities concerned should actively assist the production sources of the natural crops, support the farmers through contract farming, and ensure that the resources provided by the public department are equally shared. I also predict the future trend of Hakka Pestle Cereal. There are nine items in total. I expect that both the producers and the authorities will support this product to help internalize it in people’s daily diet. In the future prospect, the industry of Hakka Pestle Cereal is expected to create excellent economic value.