題名: 近場通訊之智慧倉儲管理;Wisdom Warehousing Management for Near Field Communication

關鍵詞: 近場通訊;射頻識別;NFC;RFID;Android

摘要: 近年來支援近場無線通訊技術(Near Field Communication, NFC)的智慧型行動裝置數量越來越多,使得近場無線通訊技術(Near Field Communication, NFC)相關應用越來越顯重要。射頻識別技術(RFID)為基礎的NFC ,結合現今的非接觸式智慧卡技術。其操作介面十分簡潔,只要將 NFC 裝置靠近感應, 然後再加上使用者確認及操作完成。目前NFC 應用涵蓋的範圍相當廣泛,包含行動商務、交通驗票系統、數據連接應用。所以建置Tag標籤的相容性,以及如何廣泛在智慧手持裝置上達成操作,變成為重要的議題。在本論文中,我們首先探討RFID與NFC的特性,接下來了解Android平台與開發程式的應用,最後依據此流程與格式建立行動裝置智慧倉儲管理系統。

In recent years support near-field wireless communication technology (Near Field Communication, NFC) of the number of smart mobile devices more and more, making near-field wireless communication technology (Near Field Communication, NFC) related applications becomes more important. Radio Frequency Identification (RFID) technology based NFC, combined with today's contactless smart card technology. The user interface is very simple, as long as the NFC device near induction, and then add the user to confirm the operation is complete.Currently NFC applications cover a wide range, including mobile commerce, traffic ticket system, data connection applications. So build tag label compatibility, and how extensive reach in smart handheld devices operate, becomes an important issue.In this paper, we first discuss the characteristics of RFID and NFC.Then we learn the Android platform applications and development programs. And we study an intelligent warehouse management system.