Title: 學習意願與學習策略對學業成績的影響-以中央大學微積分聯合教學為例

Keywords: 學習意願;學習策略;SPSS

Abstract: 許多台灣學生一聽到數學就會有種害怕、不想去接觸的心理因素,微積分更是許多大學生非常害怕的一門課程,因發現到每位學生的微機分學習方法、態度與他們的成績各自不相同,進而去想到說是不是不同的方法、態度會影響到成績的高低呢?而本次研究是以中央大學微積分聯合教學的1017位學生為對象,使用了問卷調查,回收有效問卷890份,EXCEL做資料整理,SPSS統計軟體做因子分析與T檢定,以及SPAD軟體去操作對應分析。研究內容包括了學習意願(分為喜好和學習控制信念兩面向)和學習策略(分為印證和自我調節兩面向)這兩部分,而問卷是參考MSLQ的學習動機與策略問卷,採用李克特5點量表(Likert scale )(非常不同意、不同意、普通、同意、非常同意)。

本研究結果發現成績對於喜好、學習控制信念、自我調節有顯著相關性,而對於印證的相關性並不顯著。

而從此份問卷,也發現到其實男女在成績上面的差異並不顯著,顯示出影響學生成績的因素中可以把男女差異排除。

Many Taiwanese students would be afraid when they heart about math, and they do not want to touch it, calculus is a course which many college students are very afraid. Due to the discovery of each student's calculus learning methods, their attitudes 、performance and achievements are not the same, and then to think of different ways to say is not, attitudes will affect the level of achievement it? While this study is based on joint teaching calculus central University of 1,017 students for the object, using a survey of 890 valid questionnaires, EXCEL do data compilation, SPSS statistical software for factor analysis and T-test, as well as correspondence analysis SPAD software to operate. The study includes a willingness to learn (learning control preferences and beliefs into two dimensions) and learning strategies (divided into two confirmed and self-regulation for) two parts, while the questionnaire is the reference MSLQ motivation and learning strategies questionnaire using Likert 5-point scale (Likert scale) (strongly disagree, disagree, general, agree, strongly agree).

The study found results for preferences, learning control beliefs, there is a significant correlation between self-regulation, and for the correlation does not prove significant.

And since questionnaires were also found to actually men and women in grades above difference is not significant, showing that the factors affecting student achievement differences between men and women can be excluded.