題名: 硫酸與草酸陽極皮膜的光學性質與抗腐蝕分析

關鍵詞: 純鋁;陽極處理;色度儀;光電子能譜儀;布拉格方程式;極化曲線;pure aluminum;anodic treatment;CIE L*a*b* colorimeter;XPS;bragg’s equation;polarization

摘要: 本研究主要探討不同的陽極處理對皮膜厚度、成分、光學性質及CIE L*a*b*值的影響。使用的材料為純鋁(99.999%),電解液為稀釋的硫酸及草酸溶液,採用固定電流密度法。分析陽極過程中的電壓與時間(V-t)變化曲線,透過SEM觀察陽極多孔氧化膜的生長行為及利用光電子能譜儀(XPS)分析陽極皮膜的表面層和介面層(氧化膜/基材)組成分,並使用AUTOLAB PGSTAT30分析電化學測試,最後使用色度儀及微型光譜儀分析皮膜的顏色及光學性質。

觀察V-t曲線,草酸陽極在各階段下的工作電壓均比硫酸陽極還要高,這是因為草酸陽極溶液的電阻值較大的關係。使用TEM觀察皮膜,可以發現到會有氣泡殘留在皮膜中。將陽極試片進行XPS分析,我們得知陽極皮膜的組成可能是非晶質氧化鋁、水合氧化物及結晶型氧化鋁。將陽極試片進行腐蝕測試分析,陽極皮膜上的成分會影響陽極皮膜的抗腐蝕能力。

The purpose of this study is aimed at investigating effects of coating thickness, composition, optical properties and CIE L*a*b* value by different anodizing condition. The alloy used in this experiment was pure aluminum(99.999%), and the electrolyte used was dilute sulfuric acid and oxalic acid, all experiments conducted by using constant current density. Anodize was utilized to explore the voltage-time (V-t) curvature changes in the process of anodizing were recored. After the above manufacturing processes, the effect of the microstructure on the growing behavior of the porous AAO film was observed by using SEM, in addition, the XPS was utilized to analyze the composition of AAO film surface and interface (film/metal). Then, the electrochemical tests were conducted and recorded by AUTOLAB PGSTAT30 potentiostat. The CIE L*a*b* colorimeter and Micro Spectrometer were used to analyzed the AAO film surface colour properties and optical properties.

In respect to the variation of V-t curvature, the oxalic acid at various stages of the anode voltage is even higher than the sulfuric acid anodizing, because the resistance in oxalic solution is much higher than the sulfuric acid. By analyzing the Transmission Electron Microscopy (TEM), we found some bubble survive on the film. The anodized samples were then analyzed by X-ray Photoelectron Spectroscopy (XPS). We found that the constituted phases in the AAO film are composed by amorphous alumina (Al-O-H),hydrated oxide (Al(OH)3) and crystallite oxide (AlOOH) phases. In the corrosion test, the composition of the AAO film can affect the corrosion resistance of the AAO film.