題名: 手持行動裝置之防水檢測方案之探討與研究;Cell phone Waterproof test

關鍵詞: 防水測試;Waterproof test

摘要: 本研究旨在探討手持行動裝置之防水檢測,設計不用浸水又能符合工廠生產效益的檢測設備,而且檢測結果可與國際標準IPX5 ~ IPX7對應,並取樣目前市售產品進行實驗,比對研究結果。

研究採用方法論進行,首先說明目前防水檢測標準及方法,討論現有的檢測方式,之後改良現有的檢測方式,設計檢測設備並取樣30件市售防水手機進行實驗,驗證實驗結果與實際浸水測試是否相同。

由最大變形量開始算起15秒後,其變形量差異小於30-50%,為合格之IPX7 等級手機。

由最大變形量開始算起15秒後,其變形量差異小於70%,為合格之IPX5 等級手機。隨著研究的進行,已將實驗設備設計成為可以導入生產線大量複製的檢測裝置。然而,衍生出許多課題尚待研究,例如,此量測方法有其限制,某些物件無法量測,以及在待測物的尺寸上也有其限制,還有測試自動化,也是非常值得探討的議題。

手持行動裝置目前已是消費性電子產品的主流,本人冀望此研究可以起到拋磚引玉的效果,做為未來防水測試的參考,更期待正壓橋式位移診斷方式,有其他方面的延伸應用。

This research aimed to investigate the waterproof handheld mobile device detection, but also to meet the design without flooding the factory production efficiency testing equipment, and test results can be used with the corresponding international standard IPX5 ~ IPX7 and sampling experiments currently marketed products, compared with the findings .

Methodology of research, the first shows the current water testing standards and methods discussed in the existing detection methods, followed by improvement of existing detection methods, design and testing equipment commercially available sampling 30 waterproof mobile phone experiment to verify the test results are the same with the actual immersion .

Begin to run from the maximum deformation after 15 seconds, the deformation amount of difference is less than 30-50% of qualified IPX7 level phone.

Begin to run from the maximum deformation after 15 seconds, the deformation amount of difference is less than 70% of qualified IPX5 level phone.As research progresses, laboratory equipment has been designed to be a large number of production lines can be imported copy detection devices. However, many issues yet to be derived from the research, for example, this measurement method has its limitations, some objects can not be measured, and the size of the analyte also has its limitations, as well as test automation, and very worth discussing .

Handheld mobile devices is already a mainstream consumer electronics products, I hope this research can serve as a trigger effect, as a reference to future water testing, and more expect positive displacement bridge diagnosis, there are other aspects of the extension application.