題名: PFC3D探討互層岩體之力學行為

關鍵詞: 互層岩體;數值模擬;單軸壓縮試驗;三軸壓縮試驗;破壞模態;interlayered rock;numerical simulations;uniaxial compressive strength;triaxial compressive strength;failure modes

摘要: 本文利用PFC3D模擬互層岩體單壓及三軸試驗之力學行為,並觀察岩石內部的裂縫發展過程及破壞模態。此外,本文亦針對PFC3D之微觀參數,進行宏觀岩體力學行為之參數研究。模擬結果顯示,PFC3D模擬互層岩體之力學行為與田永銘等人(1996)實驗相符;於圍壓=0 MPa,強度異向性顯示為「肩膀型」,而圍壓=2.5、5.0及10 MPa時,岩體強度則會隨著傾角增加而增加。最後,本文將互層岩體破壞模態分為三類,分別為(1)滑動破壞、(2)張裂破壞及(3)剪力破壞。

關鍵字:互層岩體、數值模擬、單軸壓縮試驗、三軸壓縮試驗、破壞模態

This paper used PFC3D to simulate interlayered rocks mechanical behaviors under uniaxial compressive test and triaxial compressive test, and observed fracture propagations. In addition, this paper also investigated micro-parametric studies for macro-mechanical behaviors. The simulation results show that the anisotropic mechanical behaviors from numerical simulations are compared well with Tien et al. (1996)

the strengths anisotropy shows “the shoulder type” at confining pressure (C.P.) = 0 MPa. But at C.P. = 2.5, 5.0, 10 MPa, the strengths of interlayered rocks increase with increasing inclination angle θ. Finally, this paper proposed three failure modes, (1) sliding failure, (2) tensile split failure, and (3) shear failure.

Keyword: interlayered rock, numerical simulations, uniaxial compressive strength, triaxial compressive strength, failure modes