題名: 應用於時頻聚類盲源分離之正交匹配追蹤及稀疏字典訓練晶片架構設計;VLSI Architecture Design for Blind Source Separation Based on Time-Frequency Masking and Dictionary Training with Orthogonal Matching Pursuit

關鍵詞: 盲源分離;稀疏字典訓練;Orthogonal Matching Pursuit;Blind Source Separation;K-SVD

摘要: 盲訊號源分離在各個領域如今是一個很重要的研究方向,例如:生物訊號處理,腦科學,多媒體訊號處理…等,在語音訊號處理更是一個很好的研究主題。而在解盲訊號源分離這個問題上,是需要很大的運算量,所以在未來如果要即時應用下,實現成超大型積體電路是一個很好的選擇。本論文主要採用的演算法是時頻聚類之盲訊號源分離演算法,主要將訊號的特徵擷取出來後,利用聚類演算法將訊號分離,來得到我們想要的訊號。在這邊我們利用壓縮感測重建並加強分離之訊號,並且在壓縮感測中提出一個在面積上較有效率的Orthogonal Matching Pursuit硬體架構。而在壓縮感測演算法中,我們必須利用一個訓練好的字典來完成其重建訊號的動作,在這邊我們是利用K-SVD演算法來訓練字典。此演算法在各個領域也是一個重點的研究方向,例如:影像處理,訊號去噪…等,而這個演算法運算量一樣龐大,若我們想即時的運用,實現成超大型積體電路勢在必行。所以在這邊我們也提出了一個K-SVD的硬體架構,利用此硬體架構,可以有效的減少利用K-SVD所花費的時間。

Now, blind source separation (BSS) is a very important research direction in various fields, For example, Biomedical Signal Progressing, brain science, multimedia signal processing, etc. And in audio domain, it is a good theme, too. In the paper, we design a BSS VLSI architecture which based on time-frequency masking. We fetch the feature for each time-frequency points and cluster them to get the separation signal. In the architecture, we add the sharing multiplication, and modify it to achieve more area- efficiency. On the other hand, when we use the algorithm to solve the problem, we must use a trained dictionary, and the training time is so long. To solve the question, we also design a VLSI architecture based on K-SVD algorithm. We use the architecture of orthogonal matching pursuit we designing to implement the K-SVD, and we also design an Acceleration & Lock Unit to decrease the power and the clock rate.