題名: 虛擬實境中風復健系統之指尖夾取運動的成效評估與運動分析

關鍵詞: 觸覺;復健;指尖夾取;運動指標;haptic;rehabilitation;pinch;motion index

摘要: 隨著醫療進步,老年人口漸多,中風問題也日漸受重視。本研究針對虛擬實境中風復健系統,指尖夾取的復健部分,分析加入了力回饋在虛擬實境的復健系統中,指尖夾取的運動、系統的復健成效等等。

本研究分為健康受試者組與病人組,健康受試者主要分析腳本難易度對任務表現、運動指標會有何影響,以及任務表現、運動指標、問卷三者之間的相互關係。病人組主要分析復健次數對運動指標、任務表現、臨床評估會有何影響,以及運動指標、問卷、臨床評估之間的相互關係。

研究結果顯示,腳本難易度會對運動指標、任務表現有影響。復健次數對運動指標、任務表現、臨床評估也會有影響,復健前後病人是有部分進步的。運動指標與問卷回饋及臨床評估之間是有相關性的,只是在相關程度上有差別。

With medical advances, an increasing elderly population, stroke, problems are increasingly valued. In this study, virtual reality stroke rehabilitation system, fingers gripping the rehabilitation part will analyzes joined the force feedback in virtual reality rehabilitation system, the finger gripping movement, the effectiveness of the system of rehabilitation .

In this study, subjects were divided into healthy groups and patient groups, healthy subjects main analysis difficulty script of the task implications of motion index performance. And the relationship between the task performance, the motion index, and the questionnaires. Patient group mainly analyzed the number of rehabilitation have any effect to moving targets, the task performance, and clinical assessment. And the relationship between motion index, questionnaires, clinical assessment.

The results show that, the difficulty level script will have impact on motion index, and the task performance. Number of rehabilitation will also influence motion index, task performance, and the clinical assessment, which rehabilitation before and after the patient is part of progress. Motion index and questionnaire feedback and clinical assessment is a correlation between, but there are differences in the degree of correlation.

Key word: haptic, rehabilitation, pinch, motion index