題名: 應用於筆記型電腦寬頻內建式天線;Wideband Internal Antenna for Laptop PC Applications

關鍵詞: 內建式天線;筆記型電腦;單極天線;寄生天線;平板電腦;寬頻天線;Internal antenna;laptop;monopole antenna;parasitic antenna;tablet;wideband antenna

摘要: 本論文主要在?述如何設計一個寬頻的內建天線應用在筆記型電腦上,天線主要架構為一個寬頻的單極天線及三支路的寄生天線組成,可以涵蓋的頻率有824–960MHz、1575MHz、1710–2690MHz、3300–3800MHz和5150–6000MHz。由於其尺寸為60mm(長)× 3.8mm(寬)× 12mm(高),適合被放置筆記型電腦的頂部或側面使用。

文中分析天線效能差異的參數包含天線在筆記型電腦上不同的位置、寬頻單極天線位置、寬頻單極天線和寄生天線第一支路的間隙變化、寬頻單極天線和寄生天線第二支路的間隙變化、二個平面金屬板間距的變化、寬頻單極天線長度的變化、寄生天線第一支路的長度變化、寄生天線第二支路的長度變化及寄生天線第三支路的長度變化,最後以最佳化的天線進行實作及使用Satimo SG64近場天線測試系統進行天線效能的測試,資料包含|S11|及3D天線輻射場型。

This thesis described how to design internal broadband antenna on the Laptop PC. Antenna has a broadband monopole antenna and three branches of the parasitic antenna. Its frequency covers 824–960MHz、1575MHz、1710–2690MHz、3300–3800MHz and 5150– 6000MHz. Since the size is 60mm (length) × 3.8mm (width) × 12mm (H), it could to be placed to the top or side of a laptop PC.

The factors designed to analyze of the differentials in antenna performance include “Different positions in a laptop”, “The broadband monopole antenna positioning”, “Variations in the space between a broadband monopole antenna and the first parasitic antenna”, “Variations in the space between a broadband monopole antenna and the second parasitic antenna”, “Variations in the space between two sheet metal plates”, “Variations in the length of a broadband monopole antenna”, “Variations in the length of the first parasitic antenna”, “Variations in the length of the second parasitic antenna” and “Variations in the length of the third parasitic antenna”. In addition, we used optimized dummy fixture to practice them, and used Satimo SG64 near field system to test the antenna efficiency. The related design flow and test result are specific recorded in this thesis.