题名: 高聚光型太陽能電池短路電流擾動補償追日系統開發

关键词: 高聚光型太陽能系統;短路電流;追日補償系統

摘要: 高聚光型太陽能系統為目前最具潛力的太陽能發電系統,利用聚光模組將大範圍的陽光聚焦,並照射在太陽能電池上,如此可縮小太陽能電池面積,降低發電成本,且其因採用高效率的太陽能電池及大範圍聚焦,可提高發電量,但相對的,也因聚焦模式使對太陽入射光偏差角度敏感,當入射光偏差超過容忍範圍,發電量將大幅衰減。

因此本研究將以短路電流擾動混合軌跡追蹤法,先以太陽軌跡進行定位,再以短路電流作微擾動,當得到最大之短路電流時,將該位置點與定位點之誤差補償回軌跡公式,而此法確實可使機構老化、機構誤差以及定位誤差等問題不影響高聚光型太陽能系統,也能得到最佳之輸出功率。

HCPV system is currently the most promising solar power systems, the use of large-scale concentrator module will focus sunlight and exposure on the solar cell, so can reduce the solar cell area, reduce electricity costs, and because of its high efficiency solar cells and a wide range of focus, can increase generating capacity, but the relative, but also because the focus mode enables sensitive to the sun incident angle of deviation, when the incident light deviation exceeds the tolerance range, generating capacity will be greatly attenuated.

Therefore, this study will be the short-circuit current disturbance mixed trajectory tracking method, first locate the sun trajectory, then short-circuit current as a perturbation, while getting the largest short-circuit current, the position of the anchor point and back trajectory error compensation formula and this law does allow aging bodies, institutions and other issues error and positioning error does not affect the HCPV system, but also to get the best output power.