Title: 超音波振動補助等通彎角擠製之有限元素分析

Keywords: 超音波;等通彎角擠製;FEM;Ultrasonic;ECAE;有限元素分析

Abstract: 等通彎角擠製為一種有效及常見之方法使得材料產生大量塑性變形,進而使得晶粒細化以達到強化材料機械性質,因此本文使用商業有限元素軟體DEFORM-3D,分析超音波輔助等通彎角擠製加工鋁1070問題,本文首先根據實驗之結果,驗證有限元素軟體DEFORM-3D對於等通彎角加工分析之適妥性,接著利用沖頭附加軸向超音波振動輔助等通彎角擠製,探討不同振幅,不同外圓弧角度(Ψ)對沖頭負載與擠製料片之應變分布。其結果顯示,超音波對於降低沖頭負載以及應變分布均勻性皆具有良好效應,並且透過增加振幅可以提高其效應。

Equal-channel angular extrusion is a prominent and effective method for achieving ultra-fine grain (UFG) structured among the various severe plastic deformation (SPD) techniques. The effect of ultrasonic vibration on aluminum 1070 alloy in the ECAE process is analyzed using DEFORM-3D software by finite element methods (FEMs). Firstly the result of experiment is applied to improve the accuracy of DEFORM-3D software in ECAE process. The effect of different ultrasonic amplitudes and outer corner angles (Ψ) on the punch load and strain inhomogeneity is discussed . The result reveals that ultrasonic vibration can decrease the punch load and improve the strain inhomogeneity by increasing the ultrasonic amplitude