题名: 創意產業園區品牌價值評量與分析—以中國上海1933老場坊與老四行倉庫產業園區為例

关键词: 創意產業;品牌競爭力;評量方法;層次分析法;Cultural and creative industry;Brand competitiveness;Evaluation method;AHP

摘要: 在當前國際經濟發展體系中,文化創意產業作為文化、科技和經濟深度融合的產物,憑藉其獨特的產業價值取向、廣泛的覆蓋領域和快速的成長方式,被公認為2l世紀全球最有前途的產業之一,在世界各主要國家受到高度重視。文化創意產業發展規模與影響程度已成為衡量一個國家或城市綜合競爭力高低的重要標誌。創意產業正逐漸成為一個國家或城市的支柱產業,成為衡量經濟與文化綜合競爭力的關鍵因素之一。至今,在中國大陸上海地區已形成了八十個共二百五十萬平方公尺左右的創意產業集聚區。這些創意產業集聚區不僅為創意企業提供了良好的成長載體和空間,為各類創意人才提供了知識分享和交流的平台,也成為了傳播城市文化內涵、打造城市品牌形象的有效途徑。從整體角度,創意產業園區品牌可以被看作是一個文化符號,給城市品牌增加了全新意涵。在創意產業園區的建設過程中,品牌的競爭力異常重要,如何創造強勢的創意園區品牌競爭力,已經成為創意產業園區獲得生存和持續發展的唯一途徑。如何提高園區品牌的影響力和競爭力,如何創立園區的品牌聲譽和品牌忠誠度成為創意產業園區品牌發展的核心目標。在快速發展的創意產業園區的體系之中,相關的理論主要聚焦於區域品牌的塑造、建設的研究,對於如何衡量其區域品牌影響力及對於區域品牌評量的研究較少,因此,若有一套針對產業園區品牌影響力的評量方法,將能對快速發展的各種類型的產業園區品牌競爭力進行評量。

本研究旨在完成創意產業園區品牌評量方法與指標構建,為評量產業園區的品牌提供一套切實可行的方法。本研究以相關文獻與理論為基礎,根據中國大陸產業園區的發展模式,確定地方政府、園區策劃單位及進入園區消費的顧客對園區品牌的作用和影響,構建產業園區品牌評量的「政府—園區—客戶」 三維評量模型,討論分析產業園區品牌影響力和競爭能力的評量指標,提出符合產業園區內涵特點的品牌價值評量模式,進而篩選出具體的指標,構建出產業園區品牌評量指標,根據層次分析法,確定指標的權重。最後,運作該品牌價值評量模式,並選擇1933老場坊、老四行倉庫為典型的研究樣本,運用調查分析,專家訪談及實地走訪等方法,完成創意產業園區品牌的實徵分析。; In today's economy characterized by creativity, innovation, and culture, one of highly potential and profitable industries is cultural and creative industry. Most countries of global power have paid sufficient attention to and invest considerable resources in the industry. A well-developed cultural and creative industry can be a symbol of the competitiveness of a country or city. Recently, there are eighty cultural and creative clusters with 2,500,000 square meters in Shanghai. These clusters as a platform not only provide firms a space to show creative and innovative products but also facilitate knowledge sharing among creative talents. The clusters also bring a whole new image for Shanghai, leading Shanghai to higher levels of culture development. In order to further enhance the development of the clusters, it is important to build a brand name for each cluster. A strong brand name can lead the clusters to a more successful level. How to create competiveness of a brand name is a critical issue for each cultural and creative cluster to survive and prosper. The mangers and practitioners of cultural and creative clusters are seeking approaches to create greater influence, competitiveness, reputation, and royalty of their brand names. The first step is to understand their brand names' status in the city. However, prior studies focus mostly on building and shaping brand names of cultural and creative clusters but pay less attention to how to measure the value of the brand name of a cluster and how to assess its overall value. Thus, this study proposes a series of methods to tackle these issues, providing mangers and practitioners a set of useful indicators in assessing cultural and creative clusters. This study reviews the relevant literature about the models of industrial development in China, the development of cultural and creative clusters, government policies, and consumer behaviors to develop a government-cluster-consumer model, and then develops indicators to assess the brand name of a cluster based on analytic hierarchy process (AHP). With 1933 Shanghai and Si-Hang warehouse as the research targets, this study conducts a survey to show the usefulness of the government-cluster-consumer model. The results contribute to practice and academia in assessing cultural and creative clusters.