Title: 以AHP法探討智慧型手機產業營運中心區位選擇考量關鍵因素之研究;The key factors of operation center choice in smart phone industry by AHP approach.

Keywords: 分析層級程序法;區域營運中心區位選擇;智慧型手機產業;AHP (Analytic Hierarchy Process);Location;Operation center for smart phone product

Abstract: 近十幾年來,大多的台灣企業為力求企業的永續經營,且基於市場及「全球佈局」的思維下,紛紛至海外設立生產銷售據點。在新興產業中,智慧型手機產業在近年來逐漸展現榮景,亦屬於微笑曲線中偏左端利潤較高的產業,而新興產業中的廠商,其在區域營運中心的選擇上,其考慮的關鍵因素是否與一般的資訊電子廠商相同或者是另有其他因素?

本研究之目的旨在探討當前新興產業中的智慧型手機產業業者在評估投資區位時,對工業區位的選擇,考量了哪些評估標準?對這些評估標準的重視度如何?

研究中首先透過對相關文獻探討與產業業者的實際訪談,得出評估工業區位的六項評估標準,即營運成本、政府政策、人力資源、區域位置、市場要素、供應鏈。再據以建立AHP(分析層級程序法)架構,求得各評估準則的優勢向量與優先順序。

研究結果顯示,在評估準則方面,本研究所探討之智慧型手機產業,以營運成本為最主要考量,政府政策、人力資源與區域位置為次要考量,最不重視之因素則為供應鏈準則。

;A lot of Taiwanese firms invest assembly factories, set up operation centers or establish sales offices abroad to fulfill overseas marketing demand. Smart phone industry was blooming in the past several years. It is a new and high technical industry. The product has higher profit margin, if compare with other IT industries, such as personal computer or notebook Industries.

The research is trying to figure out the key factors of selection an operation center for smart phone product and the weigh of each criterion. We are wondering if the key factors and weighs are different than other IT industries.

The research went through the literatures on the subject and come out the key factors of operation center selection are operation cost, government policy, human resources, location, marketing demand and supply chain operation.

By using AHP (Analytic Hierarchy Process) methodology, and surveyed the experts in the field, the research analysis result shows “operation cost” is the most important criterion when we are planning to build an operation center, especially for smart phone product. The other criteria are ranking as government policy, human resources, location, marketing demand and supply chain operation. Also, there are twenty sub-factors along with the weights listing in the thesis for your reference.