Title: 美容服務產業研究與事業經營策略分析

Keywords: 產業矩陣分析法;策略矩陣分析法;策略點;美容服務業

Abstract: 我國多年來以製造業為重心的產業策略,近年來因新興國家的崛起,挾著廉價勞工、土地、原物料及廣大市場等條件,使台灣在製造業版圖上競爭優勢已漸頹微,雖仍保有部份技術優勢,但仍眼睜睜看的產業不斷外移,故有需要從發展高附加價值的服務型經濟及知識型產業著手,以提昇至研發、設計、品牌、行銷及通路為重心的產業道路上。而服務業中美容服務產業是進入門檻較低並使用大量人力的行業,故我國近年來發展非常迅速,台灣美容服務產業已從草創、摸索走向精緻化及國際化。

本研究主要分析台灣美容服務產業市場發展的動態及趨勢,並透過個案之經營模式分析,提供美容服務業者擬定事業經營策略之決策參考及學習。研究結果發現,由於美容服務特質性,關係行銷比服務產品行銷更具有持續競爭力;另從個案策略演變的過程中也發現,形成文化資產的良性循環是企業成長的最大動力。

;For so many years, manufacturing has been as a kernel industrial strategy in our country. But recently, many new grow up countries start to get into the world market with their cheaper labor cost, land resources, plenty of raw materials etc., Taiwan has no more advantage in the world market. Some of traditional manufacturers can’t compete with those new comers, are moving out and trying to find a way for survival. Some are transferring into differ fields of industry as R&D for ODM Services, Creation, Own Brand product, Marketing and Channel Services. Beauty Saloon Channel Service is much easier to get into and takes lot of less Hi-Tech manpower, and grows up rapidly in our country. Beauty Saloon Channel Service is been passed creating, learning, developing, refining and now getting into internationalization.

This study is mainly for analyzing market activities and trend of the Beauty Saloon Channel Service. Via analysis the business model of the case, we may provide the reference and knowledge of business strategy decision making for Beauty Saloon Channel Service. As a result of our study, relationship marketing is more competitive than product marketing due to the characteristics of Beauty Saloon Channel Service. We found that the benign cycle of building culture assets is the biggest power for enterprise growth via the process of strategy change from our case study. In the future, how to go globally besides Chinese market would be a strategic option for Beauty Saloon Channel Service.