Title: 銀行業住宅抵押貸款行銷管理規劃面與執行面之研究-C銀行個案研究

Keywords: 住宅抵押貸款;客戶區隔;漏斗式管理;目標市場;風險基礎訂價;Customer Segmentation;Funnel Management;Home loan mortgage;Risk based pricing;Target marketing

Abstract: 自民國94年4月「雙卡風暴」重大影響銀行的獲利與經營的穩定性,各銀行間對於無擔保之消費金融業務態度已趨謹慎。自民國94年起,消金授信業務又轉向相對較為穩定的房屋貸款,自民國94年12月起至今,信用卡循環餘額由465,592百萬元降至274,104百萬元,降低了1仟9百億元,其他個人消費性貸款減少了3仟億元,汽車貸款也因民眾普遍消費能力減弱致汽車貸款餘額減少430億元,而這同時購置住宅貸款大量增加了近6仟5佰億元,房屋修繕貸款增加了1仟億元,廣義的房屋貸款合計增加了近7仟5佰億元,這些數據顯示房屋貸款的重要性逐步攀升,也重大影響銀行的授信業務。尤其,房屋貸款相對於無擔保消金產品,仍具獲利穩定性與長期成長的特性,再加上房貸產業競爭的情況下,此議題更值得深入分析與探討。

本研究依Philip Kotler (1980)行銷管理架構,分別從個案公司及通路進行訪談,個案銀行深入觀察及個案分析及整理等三個方向進行研究。其次,本研究進一步蒐集房屋貸款相關初、次級資料,包括政府統計資料、網站資料、文獻書籍及報章雜誌等,最後提出對於銀行房屋貸款最適之行銷管理與未來之建議歸納與整理。本研究對於房屋貸款的行銷管理研究,分為行銷規劃面與行銷執行面,而行銷規劃面又分為產品設計、訂價模式、通路選擇、推廣活動,而行銷執行面又分為作業流程及漏斗式管理(Funnel Management)兩方面來研究,並透過同業的競爭分析,希望可獲致銀行房屋貸款的最佳實務。

透過個案銀行房屋貸款的行銷管理,及同業的競爭分析,本研究對於銀行業房屋貸款業務行銷管理的研究結論如下:

3. 目標行銷:由於房屋貸款須分群管理,針對不同客層與不同區域擔保品制定不同的產品政策及利率政策,隨時因應目標市場之變化與行銷策略調整之。

;Since credit card & cash card insolvency crisis of Apr. 2005 which caused serious impact on the banking business, all banks have turned to a more conservative attitude toward commercial banking. Starting from 2005, it has shifted to a more stable real estate loaning business. Overall, Credit Card Revolving balance has dropped from 465,592 million dollars to 274,104 million dollars, and other personal loaning dropping 300 billion dollars. Due to tighter budgets the integral vehicle loan has dropped to 43 billion dollars; on the other hand, mortgage grown to 650 billion dollars, and repairing loans grown to 100 billion dollars. To sum up, the amount is up to 750 billion dollars in general. This data delivers a message that real estate loans are becoming more significant (in importance) and majorly affecting the credit banking business. Compared to unsecured loan, real estate loans have the features of steady and long lasting growth. Especially, in the competitive mortgage industry, this issue is worthy to discuss.

According to Philip Kotler’s structure of marketing management, in this paper, we discuss in three dimensions with the case company: Interviewing, observing and analyzing & reorganizing. Then, we collect the related prime and sub-prime data from mortgage which is including government statistic data, website, and references from previous research. Finally, we propose the most suitable marketing and management suggestion for home loan from our result. In our research, we probe marketing mortgage into planning and executing. Further, planning is separating in product design, making price, choosing pathway and advertising, while executing is divided in operation management and funnel management. Besides, we studied some business in the same tradeto reach the most optimizing practical.

Through the analysis of marketing management of banks and their competitors for the home loan cases, this research summarize the marketing management of banking home loan as follow:

1.The planning for banking marketing: each bank can depend on its resources, capabilities, environments and conditions to target its customer groups, establishes a matching interest rate, and chooses different channels and promotion program, to obtain optimal sales and profits.

2.The implementing for banking marketing: due to the process for home loan is copious, to set up a standard operating procedure (SOP) is required, as well as a much needed rigid sales management mechanism, as the funnel management in the bank case.

3.Target marketing: due to the home loan requires cluster management, targeting different customer groups and different collaterals to establish different product policy and interest rate policy, to cope with the changes of the target market and marketing strategies.