Title: 系統整合業服務品質之實證研究-以貿易為實證對象

Keywords: 服務品質;系統整合業;顧客忠誠;顧客滿意;Customer Loyalty.;Customer Satisfaction;Service Quality;System integration suppliers

Abstract: 系統整合業自1980年發展初期,由於隨著台灣的經濟發展,加上產業屬於成長期,因此獲利相當風光。但隨著產業進入成熟期,以及網際網路泡沫化,顧客紛紛縮減支出,以至於整個產業的環境也愈形艱困。在如此不利及競爭激烈的環境下,提高服務品質來滿足顧客需求,甚而提升顧客忠誠,便是業者所追求的競爭優勢。

其中服務品質是相當重要的因素,本研究採用Parasuraman, Zeithaml and Berry(1988)所提出衡量服務品質的構面模式,從五大構面展開,包括可靠度服務、熱忱性服務、確信度服務、同理心服務及有形性服務,並以此衡量對顧客滿意及顧客忠誠的影響,以迴歸分析、線性結構分析來探討彼此的關連性。另外亦採用變異數分析、差異分析來探討不同顧客背景對服務品質構面、顧客滿意及顧客忠誠是否有何差異,以提供給業者參考。

研究實證結果發現,服務品質會影響顧客滿意度,而顧客滿意度會影響顧客忠誠度,但並非每個服務品質構面皆會影響顧客滿意度及顧客忠誠度,在本研究中,僅有可靠度服務對顧客滿意度及同理心服務對顧客忠誠度是顯著的,其他構面的影響均不顯著。因此,本研究結論對業者而言,如何提升服務品質的方向,具有相當的參考意義。

;The system integration industry commenced since 1980. During the initial period, it made huge profits because of the growing economic development of Taiwan, and its entrance to growth stage. However, as it went to the maturity stage and due to the Internet Bubble burst, customers have reduced their budgets which make the whole industrial environment more difficult than the past.

In such a disadvantaged and keen-competing environment, enhancing service quality to meet customers’ needs and increasing customer loyalty becomes the most competitive edge which system integration suppliers are seeking for.

Among them, “service quality” is an important factor. The research adopted the “dimensions of service quality” model (Parasuraman, Zeithaml and Berry ,1988) and spread from the five dimensions: Reliability, Responsiveness, Assurance, Empathy and Tangibles to evaluate the influence on customer satisfaction and customer loyalty. The research discussed their correlation by Regression Analysis and LISREL Analysis. In addition, using analysis of variance and t-test to see if different customers’ backgrounds might result in difference service quality, customer satisfaction and customer loyalty provide a reference to the industry.

The research indicates that service quality has an influence on customer satisfaction which also has an influence on customer loyalty. However, not every service quality dimension would affect customer satisfaction and customer loyalty. Just Reliability to customer satisfaction and Empathy to customer loyalty are obviously correlated in system integration industry. The rest dimensions have no correlation. Therefore, the research gives a valued reference to system integration suppliers on service quality improvement.