Title: 建立問題追蹤系統與運用研究-以S公司為例

Keywords: 知識分享;問題追蹤系統;系統導入;使用者抗拒;Knowledge Management;ssue Tracking System;System Integration;User Resistance

Abstract: 摘要

問題追蹤管理系統(Issue Tracking System, ITS),也可以稱作缺陷追蹤管理系統,是一種應用軟體,被設計用來幫助質量保證和程式設計師在工作中維護軟體缺陷的追蹤報告。

問題追蹤管理系統是不斷追蹤問題在其生命周期中被分配的狀態指數。其功能應當允許管理員設定基於狀態的許可權,把問題轉為另一種狀態或者刪除它。同時系統也應該當允許管理員設定問題的狀態,並可將問題轉為其特定的狀態。

本研究的目的在透過個案分析法,設計並且導入一套ITS。探討ITS的導入對於個案公司不同部門之間的衝擊,及其部門排斥的問題以及後續處理方式,並且提供建議方法,以及對於ITS功能後續如何加強,讓ITS對於個案公司的專案控管能力提供實務參考價值。

本研究發現,導入問題追蹤系統這種跨組織運用於不同部門時,一開始就需要各部門主管提出需求想法,並且可以理解此系統的運作方式及流程,並且加強宣導訓練部門成員,該如何使用。系統導入後,最大的狀況則是使用者依舊習慣用原來方式處理問題,進而造成使用率低落。而與績效考核相關連之後,才提高使用者的使用意願。因此本研究建議,當公司導入系統時,可以釋放些好處,讓使用者樂於使用,以便於養成習慣,除此之外,系統也應適時修改,聽取使用者們的意見,才能使系統更貼近使用者,讓系統的導入更為順利。; Abstract

An issue tracking system (ITS) or bug tracking system is a software application that keeps tracking reported software bugs in software development projects. Bug tracking systems support the concept of the lifecycle of a bug by tracking the statuses assigned to the bug through its entire lifecycle. A bug tracking system should allow administrators to configure permissions based on status, status change, or deletion of the bug case. The system should also allow administrators to configure bug statuses and move bug case into a particular status. The purpose of this case study is to design and implement an ITS. This case shows the impact and problems between departments when an ITS is implemented. The study also discusses how to resolve the problems and provides suggestions to improve the system after implementation. The results provide valuable managerial suggestions to the case company and implications to companies interested in implementing an ITS.