題名: 以振盪輔助分散式液液微萃取法檢測環境水樣中含氮消毒副產物

關鍵詞: 氣相層析質譜儀;含氮消毒副產物;鹵化乙腈;GC/MS;Haloacetonitrile;N-DBPs

摘要: 含氮消毒副產物(Nitrogenous disinfection by-products, N-DBPs)近年來被發現在我們一般所使用的自來水中,來源是由於我們對水進行消毒時,一些天然的含氮有機物被氯化所產生,而對於一般的消毒副產物來說,含氮消毒副產物在動物的研究中被認為有更高的致癌性及致畸性,並且有可能會經由飲食或是其他途徑來危害到人類的健康,近年來已被歸類為新興汙染物(Emerging contaminants,ECs)的一種。

本研究是利用振盪輔助分散式液液微萃取法(vortex-assisted dispersive liquid-liquid microextraction, VADLLME)搭配氣相層析質譜儀檢測水體中的含氮消毒副產物-鹵代乙腈(Haloacetonitrile, HANs),並利用實驗統計設計及變異數分析做最佳化的探討。最佳化後的萃取條件為:以8.0 mL水樣調pH值為4時,加入2.64 g氯化鈉,待完全溶解後,以160 μL的二氯甲烷(dichloromethane, DCM)做為萃取劑,並使用超快速振盪機(VOTEX)均勻混合1分鐘,最後再以離心機6000 rpm離心3分鐘後,將下沉液取出。取9 μL待測物溶液並加入1 μL內標準品後,利用大體積樣品導入裝置導入GC注射埠中,搭配氣相層析質譜儀(gas chromatography- mass spectrometry, GC-MS)來偵測,可得偵測極限皆小於0.2 μg/L。並且在檢測水樣中,四個鹵代乙腈成份的總濃度介於1.1至9.7 μg/L。

;Haloacetonitriles (HANs) are a class of nitrogen-containing disinfection by-products (N-DBPs) that have been found in our drinking water, because of using disinfectants in drinking water treatment leads to the formation from the chlorination of natural organic matter (NOM). Some reports indicate that N-DBPs are more toxic and carcinogenic than the regulated DBPs, and N-DBPs have been associated with a number of adverse human health effects. N-DBPs are considered as one of the emerging pollutants in the environment.

In this study, a simple, robust, and fast procedure, Vortex-assisted dispersive liquid-liquid microextraction (VADLLME) with GC-MS for the determination of HANs: trichloroacetonitrile (TCAN), dichloroacetonitrile (DCAN), bromochloroacetonitrile (BCAN) and dibromoacetonitrile (DBAN) in drinking water samples. The parameters affecting the VADLLME efficiency were systematically investigated by statistical experimental design and analysis of variance. For optimal conditions of VADLLME are:the rapid injection of 160 μL of dichloromethane (as an extractant) into 8 mL of water containing 33% of sodium chloride and pH 4 in a conical bottom glass tube. After vortex for 1 min and centrifugation for 3 min at 6,000 rpm(ca. 3940 g). The extract 9 L and 1 L internal standard were then directly determined by large-volume injection gas chromatography with mass spectrometry (GC-MS) .