題名: 人格特質、知覺組織公平與工作壓力對反生產力工作行為之影響 -以情緒智力為調節變項;The Effect of Personality Traits, Organizational Justice Perceptions and Job Stress on Counterproductive Work Behaviors, Investigating the Moderating Role of Emotional Intelligence

關鍵詞: 人格特質;工作壓力;組織公平;情緒智力;反生產力工作行為;Personality Traits;Organizational Justice;Job Stress;Emotional Intelligence;Counterproductive Work Behavior

摘要: 隨著國內資訊科技的蓬勃發展,企業對IT人員的需求也日趨增加。在競爭激烈的職場中,IT人員必須不斷地回應環境帶來的變化,包括適應新的科技、新的作業流程、新的資訊系統以及面臨伴隨而來的工作壓力。而在經濟不景氣的情況下,人們對於薪資、福利等具公平性知覺的議題也更為敏感。在職場中個人的人格特質和情緒智力是影響一個人在職場表現的關鍵因素。因此,本研究主要目的為探討不同人格特質的員工在面對工作壓力和知覺組織公平性時是否會影響反生產力工作行為的產生。另外,員工對組織公平性知覺程度的高低是否會受到情緒智力所影響,進而改變工作壓力的程度。

本研究採用問卷調查法,以某國立大學的在職專班學生與其同事為調查對象,進行便利抽樣,共回收199份有效問卷,以敘述性統計、T-test、ANOVA檢定以及迴歸分析來分析資料,結果如下:

5. 情緒智力可以調節組織公平與工作壓力之間的關係

根據上述結果,本研究建議企業在招募人才時,應盡量減少雇用容易感到沮喪、焦慮和衝動的員工,進而降低員工產生過重的工作壓力和反生產力工作行為的可能性。在人員的培訓方面,可加強情緒智力的培養,進而有效降低其工作壓力的產生。

;As the IT industry vigorously developed in the nation, the relative demand from the business for IT workers are increased by days. Due to the keenly competition in the workplace, IT workers must constantly response to the variation of the environment, including adapting the latest technologies, operating process, information systems and facing the job stress accompanied. While the economy is in depression, people tend to be more sensitive to “Justice Perceptions” issues like salaries and welfare. The personal traits and emotional intelligence are two key factors which impact a person’s performance in career. Therefore, the main purpose of this study is to look into whether the job stress and organizational justice perceptions will arouse impacts on counterproductive work behavior of personnel with different personal traits. Moreover, whether the level of the organizational justice perceptions from the personnel will be influenced by the emotional intelligence, and changed the job stress as a result.

Study subjects are IT personnel. This study used questionnaire survey method. Valid data collected from 199 EMIS (Executive Master of Information System) students of a national university and their colleagues. Several major findings of this study include:

1. Personnel with different personal traits have distinctive difference on their organizational justice perceptions

2. Personnel with different personal traits have distinctive difference on their job stress.

3. Distributive justice perceptions have negative impacts on job stress.

4. Distributive justice perceptions have negative impacts on CWB.

5. Emotional Intelligence moderated the relationship between interpersonal conflicts and job satisfaction.