題名: 1962年七千人大會之研究

關鍵詞: 七千人大會;三面紅旗;大躍進;毛澤東;劉少奇

摘要: 摘要

七千人大會是中共建國以來舉行規模最大的一次工作會議,且對後來的歷史走向有深遠的影響。中共中央領導人在會上坦率承認經濟決策與方針的錯誤,此會亦鼓勵發言,與會者開展批評與自我批評,毛澤東希望通過這種「出氣會」,解決上下通氣的問題。

劉少奇在會議上更公開表明連續三年的大饑荒是「三分天災、七分人禍」,卻因此與毛澤東的看法產生了分歧。這些分歧點包括了在起草大會報告過程的意見不一、對形勢困難的估計不同、會後調整經濟措施的決心及對四清運動看法及做法上的分歧。而中共中央領導人對「三面紅旗」和當前經濟形勢問題認識的不一致,讓之後的經濟調整政策一度受阻。

會後,經濟調整工作雖扭轉了困難形勢,但在未能徹底糾正「左」傾思想的前提下,對其進行社會主義探索也產生了負面影響。這次會議對一些重大問題並未徹底解決,會議上的發言精神也沒有堅持到底,毛澤東與劉少奇在七千人大會上及之後社會主義運動上的衝突,亦導致了路線鬥爭的升高及惡化,更為日後「文化大革命」的爆發埋下了伏筆。

;Abstract

Seven Thousand People Congress was the greatest convention since the foundation of the Chinese Communist Party(CCP), and it had a profound influence on the historical trend of China. In the congress, the central leaders of CCP acknowledged the faults about the economic policies frankly. The congress encouraged the attendants to speak out which built a democracy atmosphere for criticism and self-criticism. Mao attempted to solve the economic problems through the meeting of venting resentment.

Liu Shaoqi reported frankly that the Three Year Great Famine was “three-tenths natural calamities and seven-tenths man-made disasters”, which was against Mao Zedong’s opinion on the issue. The discrepancies included the disagreement to Liu’s report, the different estimation toward economic situation, the varied determination of economic adjustments as well as the different opinions and actions about the Four Cleanups Compaign. The divergent opinions of the main leaders of CCP about the Three Red Banners and economic situation had once impeded the follow-up economic adjustment.

Although the economic situation had been fixed later, on the premise that the congress failed to remove the extreme Left-wing politics thoroughly, it had negative influence on the ongoing exploration of socialism. The congress didn’t solve some of the major issues completely, and the discussion didn’t persistently carry out the congress spirit to the end. The conflict between Liu and Mao in the congress and in the later Socialist Education Movement enlarged the struggle between two Lines. As a result, the congress was one of the great reasons that caused the outbreak of the Cultural Revolution.