題名: 解放軍反教條主義鬥爭與軍內衝突之研究(1956-1958);The Study on Liberation Army’s Anti-Dogmatic Struggle and the Conflicts inside the Army

關鍵詞: 毛澤東;彭德懷;反教條主義;1958年中央軍委擴大會議;Mao Zedong;Peng Dehuai;Anti-dogmatism;the enlarged meeting of the Central Military Commission of 1958

摘要: 摘要

中共建國後,為加速解放軍的「現代化」、「正規化」建設,遂開展學習蘇軍先進經驗的活動。但在學習蘇軍經驗中產生了「教條主義」偏差,軍中也因對「反教條主義」認知的不同,從意見的分歧上綱到「反教條主義」鬥爭,這些矛盾與衝突,又以南京軍事學院及訓練總監部的影響最大。

這場「反教條主義」鬥爭,是一把燒向解放軍軍事教育訓練和「現代化」、「正規化」建軍方針的無名火,大批軍事幹部遭到波及,軍隊建設事業受到嚴重的損害。身為建國後第一任國防部長,負責軍隊日常任務的中央軍委副主席彭德懷,是軍隊建設「現代化」、「正規化」的推手,但在「反教條主義」後,改變了對建軍方針的看法,其在「反教條主義」鬥爭中的作為及看法,甚至間接阻礙了軍隊建設「現代化」、「正規化」的發展。

1958年中央軍委擴大會議是由彭德懷主持,原本會議的議題是想以整風整編的方式進行,而後議題轉變為「反教條主義」,彭德懷秉承毛意,甚至將鬥爭上升到兩條軍事路線鬥爭的高度,使鬥爭的影響層面嚴重化、擴大化,大批軍事將領,也因此在會議上,受到嚴厲的的鬥爭,最後演變為建國以來第一次軍內的鬥爭。

;Abstract

After the foundation of PRC, in an effort to accelerate the modernization and normalization in Liberation Army’s construction, a campaign of learning from the advanced experience of Soviet Army was launched. Nevertheless, such process of learning has drifted into a deviation of “dogmatism”. Inside the army, due to the different concepts of “anti-dogmatism”, the discrepancy in opinions has developed into the “anti-dogmatic” struggle. Among all these contradictions and conflicts, Nanjing Military Academy and the Department of Supervision and Training were impacted most.

In this “anti-dogmatic” struggle, a large number of military officers were involved and affected, as a result, the construction in the army was seriously damaged. Peng Dehuai, who was the first Minister of National Defense in PRC government, also hold the position of the Vice Chairman of the Central Military Commission and was in charge of army’s daily work. He was the key person to move the modernization and normalization in army’s construction. However, ever since the “anti-dogmatism” formed, Peng Dehuai has changed his point of view for the strategy of army’s construction. Moreover, what he has done in the “anti-dogmatic” struggle and his relevant opinions have indirectly hindered the development of the modernization and normalization in army’s construction.

In 1958, Peng Dehuai has hosted the enlarged meeting of the Central Military Commission. Originally the aim of the meeting was to work out issues according to the guideline of rectification and integration; however, later on the focus of meeting has turned to be the “anti-dogmatism”. Peng Dehuai, who intended to carry out Mao Zedong’s will, has even raised the struggle into the battling of two military lines and has enlarged the impact from the struggle into a severe level. A large number of military officers were therefore criticized and denounced harshly in this meeting, which has eventually turned into the first struggle inside the army in PRC history.