题名: 小汽車駕駛人之行為意向研究;Exploring the Behavior Intention of Car Drivers

关键词: 理性行為理論;非理性信念;道路駕駛滿意度;考照制度;駕駛經驗;駕駛態度;駕駛主觀規範;駕駛行為意向;結構方程式;rational behavior theory;irrational beliefs;road driving environment satisfaction;driver’s license test system;the driving experience;driving attitude;subjective norm;driving behavior intention;structural equation modeling

摘要

從民國98到民國102民眾領有普通汽車駕照人數是逐年增加,現代生活中,駕駛已成為現代人必備的技能,在民眾取得駕照的背後,卻有著是否敢行駛於道路上的問題,為何會產生已考取小汽車駕照執照卻不敢上路駕駛的現象,值得深入研究。本研究目的:(1)了解影響小汽車駕駛人之行為意向;(2)針對不敢開車的族群,找出因應對策,並分析不敢上路的因素;(3)文獻回顧整理出影響小汽車駕駛人上路意願之行為意向,以理性行為理論為概念,據以建構結構方程式,提出結論供相關單位作為後續執行之參考依據。

結果得知敢開車上路之路徑為「駕駛經驗→駕駛態度→行為意向」,駕駛經驗反向影響駕駛態度,整體效果-0.354,駕駛態度則正向影響駕駛行為意向,整體效果0.414,其中「駕駛經驗」影響最大為「對自己的開車技術之信心」,「駕駛態度」影響最大為「覺得安全受行駛車輛威脅」,「行為意向」影響最大為「任何情況都不會選擇自己開車」;不敢開車上路之路徑分別為「駕駛經驗→駕駛態度→行為意向」、「駕駛經驗→主觀規範→行為意向」,其駕駛經驗正向影響駕駛態度,整體效果0.574,駕駛態度則正向影響駕駛行為意向,整體效果0.637,且駕駛經驗正向影響主觀規範,整體效果0.409,主觀規範反向影響駕駛行為意向,整體效果-0.281,其中「駕駛經驗」影響最大為「後車跟車很近緊貼我的車尾」,「駕駛態度」影響最大為「覺得安全受行駛車輛威脅」,「主觀規範」影響最大為「朋友駕駛汽車上路儘量自己駕駛汽車上路」,「行為意向」影響最大為「怕交通事故賠償不開車從事活動」。

關鍵字: 理性行為理論、非理性信念、道路駕駛滿意度、考照制度、駕駛經驗、駕駛態度、駕駛主觀規範、駕駛行為意向、結構方程式

;Abstrac

Is increasing every year from 98 year to 102 year people of ordinary car license number of licensed, in the life, has become a modern essential driving skills, people get behind the driver′s license, but it has dare to drive on the road, why would produce have passed a car driver′s license but did not dare phenomenon worthy of further study. The purpose of this study:(1) For people who have passed driving, questionnaire approach to understanding, the car driver on the road behavioral intention. (2) For afraid to drive on the road populations to find countermeasures, and analyze the factors that afraid to drive on the road. (3) Literature review to sort out the impact of car drivers on the road will of behavioral intentions. The concept of rational behavior theory. To understand the factors affecting driving behavior. According to construct structural equation modeling. Conclusions as a reference for relevant units of the subsequent execution.

The results of the path can drive on the road that is "driving experience→driving attitude→driving behavioral intention". Driving experience is a reverse to affect driving attitude the overall effect is -0.354. Driving attitude is a positive to affect driving behavior intention the overall effect is 0.414. Where "driving experience" the greatest impact for the "confidence of their driving skills." Where "driving attitude" the greatest impact for the "feel safe suffered the threat of the other vehicles." Where "driving behavioral intention" the greatest impact for the."No circumstances will not be choosed drive their car."The results of the path afraid to drive on the road that is "driving experience→driving attitude→driving behavioral intention" and "driving experience→subjective norm→driving behavioral intention" Driving experience is a positive to affect driving attitude the overall effect is 0.574. Driving attitude is a positive to affect driving behavior intention the overall effect is 0.637. And driving experience is a positive to affect subjective norm the overall effect is 0.409. Subjective norm is a reverse to affect driving behavior intention the overall effect is -0.281. Where "driving experience" the greatest impact for the" After the car is close to my car rear." Where "driving attitude" the greatest impact for the"feel safe suffered the threat of the other vehicles." Where "subjective norm" the greatest impact for the "Friends drove on the road, so as far as I can drive their own cars on the road." Where "driving behavioral intention" the greatest impact for the "Be afraid accident compensation so do not drive on the road."

Keywords: rational behavior theory, irrational beliefs, road driving environment satisfaction, driver’s license test system, the driving experience, driving attitude, subjective norm, driving behavior intention, structural equation modeling.