Title: 逆物流下探討回收競爭與通路協調利潤最佳化

Keywords: 再製造;努力值;營收分享;再製品數量

Abstract: 眾所周知,環境污染日趨嚴重,一次又一次地給我們敲響環保的警鐘,因此世界各地在近年來興起資源回收再製造的觀念,除歐洲對於製造商所制訂的延伸製造者責任法規外,各國政府也制定不少資源再利用的法規使得再製造已成為各大企業所不容忽視的課題。本論文研究主要以彭曉君(2012)之單一製造商與零售商組成之逆物流系統作為延伸,探討以回收商加入整體通路有限回收量競爭的情況,並在有無營收成本分享的三種不同策略下對於整體通路利潤的影響。本研究結果顯示策略2(營收成本分享策略)對於整體通路會有最大利潤,在敏感度的分析下,製造成本與總利潤、節省成本與再製造利潤皆呈現反向關係,回收價格的供給敏感程度(h)對於零售商與回收商的回收價與回收量在三種不同的策略上則有各有不同的影響力,而零售價的彈性係數(b)對於總利潤、需求量、零售價皆呈反向關係。

;It is known that pollution around the world becoming serious day by day and gives us the alarm of the environment. As a result, the concept of recycling and remanufacturing were raised in the world. Except the law of the extended producer responsibility (EPR) in the European, also, governments developed regulations and laws of recycling make enterprises cannot ignore the importance of the remanufacturing.

This research extending from Peng’s (2012) reverses logistics system in single manufacturer and single retailer. We discuss a recycler which is competed with the retailer joining in the system and limiting amount of recycling. Then we what to know whether there are any impact on profit in three different strategies’ with cost sharing or not.

The research show that 1) strategy 2 (cost sharing strategy)will have maximum profit in whole logistics, and 2)under the sensitivity analysis manufacturing cost, total profit and saving cost will have reverse relationship with remanufacturing profit. 3) The sensitive of the recycle price(h) to the retailer and the recycler have different influence on three strategies and 4)the sensitive of the retail price(b) have the reverse relationship with profit, demand and retail price.