题名: 服貿協議對台灣汽車零組件製造業衝擊之探討

关键词: 學運;兩岸服務貿易協議;汽車零組件;單因子變異數分析;Pearson相關分析

摘要: 服貿協議之簽訂流程瑕疵引起台灣年輕族群的不滿進而發起學運抗議,造成台灣立法院癱瘓多日,不僅是審議的流程,其協議內容之公平、公正性、公開性及協議本身的必要性備受爭議,且實際對於相關產業的衝擊卻鮮少有實質探究,種種原因,終使台灣爆發繼野百合學運後最大規模的學生社會運動-太陽花學運。

在服貿協議中開放內容中雖未對汽車零組件產業有直接影響,但部分卻有間接影響效果,例如物流相關行業的開放、高階人才流的開放,或者降低關稅,簡化至陸設廠程序等增加對陸之經濟依賴等開放項目,都是對主力為外銷的汽車零組件產業有間接關係。另一方面開放陸資來台是否會造成台灣房價或地價有另一波高漲,進而造成本土產業的營運成本上揚,也是部分國人所憂慮的。

本研究是請參加2014年度台北國際汽車零配件展之廠商以填寫問卷方式探討汽車零組件廠商對於服貿協議簽訂內容及對政府後續施政之信心,並以統計軟體SPSS 22進行單因子變異數分析及Pearson相關分析,由數據中可發現中小規模的汽車零組件廠商對服貿協議為企業帶來的助益抱持保守甚至悲觀態度。

關鍵字:學運、兩岸服務貿易協議、汽車零組件、單因子變異數分析、Pearson相關分析

;In 2014, the legislators in Taiwan due to the signing of Cross-Strait Agreement on Trade in Services process with a big flaw caused resentment in Taiwan and then initiate younger student protests, resulting in paralysis of the legislature for several days, the content of fairness, impartiality and openness controversial. There are many experts and pundits say each has its theoretical foundation truth, and the actual impact of the related industries, but there are few scholars to explore.

The clauses in Cross-Strait Agreement on Trade in Services has not yet had a direct impact on the auto-mobile parts industry, but some of it may indirectly affect, such as logistics, distribution services, air cargo terminal operator, shipping, air transport and warehousing services, etc., are the mainly for export auto-mobile parts industry has an indirect effect.

The study was requested to participate in the year 2014 Taipei AMPA manufacturers to complete a questionnaire to explore the opinion of auto-mobile parts manufacturers is optimistic or pessimistic for Cross-Strait Agreement on Trade in Services and their confidence in the government′s policy of follow-up.

To use statistical software SPSS 22 for run the single variable ANOVA and Pearson correlation analysis, the data can be found that the small and medium-sized auto-mobile parts manufacturers thought this agreement bring benefit is conservative and even pessimistic.

Key words: Student protest; Cross-Strait Agreement on Trade in Services; Auto-mobile part manufacture; One-way ANOVA analysis; Pearson Correlation Analysis.