題名: 利用光導管增加數位全像空間帶寬乘積之研究;Study of Extension of Space-Bandwidth Product with a Light Pipe for Digital Holography

關鍵詞: 空間帶寬乘積;數位全像;光導管;Space-Bandwidth Product;Digital Holography;Light Pipe

摘要: 本文提出利用光導管增加空間帶寬乘積,意旨在相同解析度(Resolution)下增加視野(Field of View,簡稱FOV)範圍、或者在相同視野下增加解析度,其應用範圍廣泛,例如在數位全像顯微鏡架構中,取代物鏡之功能達到微小化目的;另一方面,用於數位全像儲存系統中,可以等效放大其電子感光元件之畫素總數,對於資料讀取速率上有更多幫助。

本實驗室提出在物與影像偵測元件之間加入矩形光導管,藉由矩形光導管之反射面來蒐集大角度之高頻訊號光,並使用影像矩陣鏡射之技術來克服空間帶寬限制,大幅增進重建影像之品質。我們建立了在不同物光或參考光時重建影像之運算原理與方式,最後以實驗驗證此方式提升還原影像解析度與視野之結果。

;In this thesis, we propose a new method that using light pipe to extend space-bandwidth product by increasing field of view and the resolution at the same field of view simultaneously. One of the applications is to use light pipe to replace the objective lens for miniaturize the microscope with digital holography. On the other hand, this method can be used to extend effective CCD pixel number so that it is helpful to storage capacity and access rate.

We propose to use light pipe between object and image detector. It can enhance resolution of reconstructed image by using reflective surface to collect signal light in high frequency. We also use mirror image to overcome space-bandwidth limit, and establish a computing method to reconstruct image in different object lights or reference light. Finally, the corresponding experiments are done, and image resolution and field of view are improved, respectively.