題名: 客家女性政治人物之研究;n

關鍵詞: 客家;女性;政治人物

摘要: 在臺灣的政治發展上,提到族群政治,一般人直覺的想法就是「台灣人」與「外省人」的分野,在歷次選舉的選戰操作上,「臺灣人」儼然成為口操閩南語的福佬人專屬的代名詞,我們可以在一般的競選場合中語言的使用上得到鮮明的註解。相形之下,其他族群的處境就被邊緣化,無法進入權力的核心,也失去了被關注與重視的眼神,長久以來,客家人,就是這樣被忽略了。

近年來的地方民意代表選舉中,屢見客籍人士參與,顯見客家族群對族群意識已日漸抬頭。隨著社會發展與變遷,臺灣客家女性政治參與率也呈現上升趨勢,然而,面對這個與傳統女性價值背離的新興角色,客籍女性政治人物感受為何?

本研究探討客籍女性政治人物的生涯發展及面臨工作與家庭間衝突的情況,透過半結構式訪談的歷程,瞭解她們角色轉換的心路歷程與感受。研究發現歸納為七點,分別為「傳統重男輕女觀念仍甚」、「受訪者已非典型客家女性」、「參選的動機多為被動」、「當民意代表的薪水有限」、「家庭與工作難兩全」、「婦女保障名額制度具程序正義」與「『客家』名號對地方選舉有加分」。

;In the political development of Taiwan, referring to the ethnic politics, the general idea is that people intuitively "Taiwanese" and "mainlanders" distinction. In the previous election campaign operation,"Taiwanese" has become synonymous with the Hoklo Taiwanese exclusive. We can get clear comment on the use of language in the general election occasions. In contrast, the situation of other ethnic groups was marginalized,unable to enter the core of power, and also lost to be concerned and focus on. This is why Hakka is so disregarded in the long term.

In recent years, representatives of the local elections often found in Hakka parties involved, showing that Hakka ethnic consciousness has been growing day and day. When the social development changed, Taiwan Hakka women′s political participation rate is also on the rise. However, how do the Hakka women politicians feel in the face of this departure from the traditional values of the emerging role of women.?

In this study, Hakka women politicians face career development and conflict between work and family. Through semi-structured interviews qualification process to understand their role in the conversion of mentality and feelings. The results indicated seven points: (1)traditional patriarchal attitudes still serious, (2)interviewees are not atypical Hakka women anymore, (3)motivation candidates are passive, (4)representatives salaries are not very good, (5)child is also need the deepest care, (6)Reserved Seats for Women still has procedural justice, and(7)there is bonus point for “Hakka” name for the local elections.