題名: 應用於多用戶雙向中繼網路之聯合預編碼器及訊號對齊與天線選擇研究;Joint Design of Signal Alignment, Precoder and Antenna Selection in Multiuser Two-Way Relay Networks

關鍵詞: 雙向中繼網路;訊號空間對齊;干擾對齊;方塊對角化預編碼器設計;Two-Way Relay Channel;Signal Space Alignment;Interference Alignment;Block Diagonalization Precoding

摘要: 多天線中繼通訊對於下世代無線通訊網路在數據傳輸速率、細胞覆蓋範圍及頻譜使用效率上的改善皆有很大幫助,不同於先前研究大部分著重於使用中繼基地台協助發射端與接收端通訊達到通訊品質或覆蓋範圍的提升,本研究由干擾抑制與管理角度研究中繼網路對於下世代單細胞及多細胞網路的影響及所能帶來的效能改善。

由於現今探討此多用戶雙向中繼網路之文獻大多著重於上行通訊(Uplink Communication)之系統設計,於下行廣播通訊(Downlink Broadcasting Communication)並未多做探討。於本研究中,我們也將針對此多用戶雙向中繼網路之下行通訊設計一系列之廣播策略,透過方塊對角化(Block Diagonalization)廣播巧並且搭配本研究提出之一多用戶廣播用戶接收天線選取技術(Receive Antenna Selection Method)協同設計。

在本篇論文中,我們探討一應用於多用戶(Multiuser)雙向中繼網路(Two-Way Relay Network)之聯合預編碼器設計(Joint Design with Transmit Precoder)與訊號對齊空間選擇機制(Signal Alignment Space Selection Method),為此系統上行通訊(Uplink Communication)與下行廣播通訊(Downlink Broadcasting Communication)提供一有效率之訊息傳遞方法。本研究包含設計用戶預編碼器、轉遞預編碼器與訊號對齊空間設計等,以抑制干擾與最大化系統資訊傳輸率為主要探討目標,並探討多用戶中繼網路系統干擾訊號與系統效能之影響。

;Attracted by the benefits of multi-antenna relaying for next generation wireless communication in enhancing the system capacity, cellular coverage and spectral efficiency. While the previous schemes are propose on the transmitter and receiver cooperate design between base station and user nodes which achieves better performance, our research focus on developing the interference rejection and management technique for next generation cellular relay networks. For many research only focuses on the scheme of uplink communication, the downlink broadcasting transmission is rare to seen. In our study, we proposed a jointly design rules of uplink and downlink transmission technique for multi-user tow-way relay network through the block diagonalization broadcasting method joint with our propose multi-user receive antenna selection method. In this research, we consider an application jointly design the transmit precoder and signal alignment space selection for multi-user two-way relay network, provide an efficient data transmission method. The main contribution of this research is to provide a series of design rules including the user transmit precoder design, relay broadcasting beamforming weight design and the signal alignment space selection based on interference management and achievable sum-rate maximization for multi-user relay networks.