Title: Jadexx 代理人環境;Jadexx Agent Environment

Keywords: 代理人;OWL;Jade

Abstract: 目前有很多agent platforms,如Jason、Jadex,但這些平台繁雜而不易使用,所以本研究提出Jadexx,它以Jade為平台,獲得Jade的agent communication能力,再加上BDI model,使得agent具有思考能力,至於Jade缺乏環境,我們提出以OWL作為環境,使Jadexx更加完整。

本論文比較Jadexx 的OWL環境與不同平台所使用的環境,因OWL有Protégé等圖形工具,故易於撰寫環境,又因OWL擁有完整 Java API,故易於存取OWL檔案。接著說明OWL如何讓Jadexx存取環境資訊,再附上例子來驗證模型,說明使用OWL作為環境是適合的。

;Currently there are many agent platforms such as Jason, Jadex. But these platforms are complex and hard to use. We propose Jadexx methodology, which extends Jade platform with BDI model. Jade provides agent communication capability. And, BDI provides agent deliberation capability. Further, as Jade lacks environment, we propose to use OWL file as agent environment, which makes Jadexx more complete.

In this thesis, we compare OWL environment with other agent environments. For example, we compare them on the difficulty of building environment. Then we explain how to access OWL’s environment in Jadexx, and implement an example to validate the environmental model.