題名: 具時間同步功能的無線感測致動網路;Time Synchronization with Wireless Sensor Actuator Networks

關鍵詞: 時間同步;無線感測致動網路;GRAFCET虛擬機器;工業總線;智慧照明;精密時鐘同步;燈光控制協定;Time Synchronization;WSAN;Wireless Sensor Actuator Networks;GVM;Modbus;Precision Timing Protocol;Digital Multiplex;Smart Lighting

摘要: 現在無線感測致動網路(Wireless Sensor Actuator Network, WSAN) 能極大地促進和加強自動化、遠端控制和智能監控,因此被廣泛的使用。雖然WSAN在各方面領域被應用,但目前為止依舊有很多挑戰需要改進,例如在架構上、控制上、性能上、節點的部署上都是一項很大的挑戰。

本論文提出一個基於星型拓樸的WSAN架構,並使用工業總線即時通訊協定Modbus作為網路協定,我們也設計了一個基於IEEE1588時間同步協定的WSAN,以提供感測器和致動器的時間戳功能和同步機制。在此系統核心上放置一個GRAFCET虛擬機器,藉由此平台開發者可以透過GRAFCET應用程式編輯器以GRAFCET圖形設計描述設計此系統的行為,達到快速開發與部署的目的。

最後藉由此平台,我們將應用在一個智慧照明網路系統,在此照明網路中採用了DMX(Digital Multiplex)標準作為控制協定。我們以居家照明系統展場或舞台上所需要用到的與時間同步的燈光控制系統為例來展示開發者可以隨時以GRAFCET開發可隨著環境的亮度進行自動調適的功能和讓LED燈可隨著時間做出開發者想要的一些變化。;WSAN (Wireless Sensor Actuator Network) has been widely used in many field due to its abilities of enhance automation, remote control, and intelligent monitoring, but there are still many problems and challenges needed to be improved. For example, the control with WSAN, the performance of WSAN and WSAN node deployment all of them are a big challenge.

This thesis will present a WSAN architecture based on a star-topology, and use a high reliability Modbus protocol in industrial automation as the network communication protocol.In addition we also designed an IEEE1588 time synchronization protocol to provide synchronization mechanism and timestamp function between sensor and actuator. We used GRAFCET virtual machine (GVM) to be the kernel of this platform, it allows user to design the behavior of this platform by using GRAFCET graphical model through the GRAFCET application editor, to achieve the purpose of rapid development and deployment.

Finally, we apply this platform to a smart lighting network system, we also used DMX (Digital Multiplex) standard as light control protocol, and we use two example on home lighting system and a lighting control for exhibition and stage with time synchronization to verify the feasibility of this platform.