Title: 朝向利他的學習作品集網路平台;Network Platform of Learning Portfolio for Moving Toward Altruistic

Keywords: 利他;學習平台;社群網站;學習動機;altruistic;learning platform;social network site;learning motivition

Abstract: 隨著社群網站興起,可以發現現今熱門的社群網站,使用者主動在上面分享和編輯資料,讓網站變得豐富且有趣,這些行為不單單只為了自己,也幫助了他人,我們希望將此種心態和模式運用在學習上。為此我們提出了一個結合社群的學習平台,並透過讚賞和認同機制,促使學生能在上面產生更多有益於他人的學習內容,以及學生可以透過此平台完成老師所出的評量,使平台上與課文內容相關的學習資源越來越豐富,學生之間則可以互相觀摩他人的學習作品,擅於學習的學生能夠幫助學習能力較差的學生,並且協助老師在常態分班的環境下能有更好的教學品質。

本研究共進行了二次實驗,證實了學生願意多花時間,製作出對他人有幫助的作品,另外在動機方面,發現了樂趣、義務和自我發展三項顯著動機。而第二次實驗透過實際教學現場長期觀察,比較與短期使用學習平台之間的差別,證實了此平台能夠在短期就建立起學生利他的行為與態度,且維持住不因新鮮感消失而下降,在名聲動機方面也有顯著的提升。;With the social network sites rise, we can see that users take the initiative to edit and share information on there, and those sites is getting richer and more interesting. Their behaviors not only for themselves but also help others. We expected these behaviors of user can apply in the learning. For this reason, we proposed a social learning platform and a mechanism of compliment and assurance, inducing students to share more information which are benefit others. Students are able to do multimedia assessment by teacher on this platform. Let the platform is getting richer of learning resources. They are able to watch each other’s learning achievement. Students are good at learning can help who are not good at learning, and assist teacher to have more teaching quality in the normal class grouping.

In this study, we carried out two experiments. We found students willing spend more time to prepare better information for others. In the motivation, we found the enjoyment, commitment and self-development. In the second experiment, we compared the long term with short term for using our platform. We found our platform can build altruistic behavior and attitude of students in the short term, and won’t decrease by boring. And, the reputation motivation has significant increase.