题名: 線上課輔教學準備度指標之開發與應用:以數位學伴大學伴為例;Develop and Apply the Readiness Instrument for Evaluation of the Distant Teacher: E-tutors of Distance Learning Companion Project as an Example

关键词: 遠距教學;教學準備度;情境領導理論;distance learning companion;readiness;situational leadership theory

摘要: 線上教師於遠距同步教學中扮演相當重要的角色,本研究開發教學準備度工具,希望有助於掌控線上教師的教學狀況。本研究以「教學準備度指標量表」作為研究工具,亦蒐集質性的資料作為分析,如訪談、日誌等。研究對象為44名大學伴,線上教學時間為2013年10月22日2014年1月9日,每週上課兩次,一課程為1.5個小時。

研究結果顯示在期初時44位大學伴中,42位高準備度(R4),有兩位大學伴為中低準備度(R2)。經過教育訓練與一學期教學後,44位皆為高準備度(R4),而原本期初為中低準備度(R2)的兩位大學伴現在也轉移為高準備度(R4)。依據本研究結果顯示大學伴在線上教學準備度中,工作準備度是有所提升,而心理準備度則是維持。在本研究中,仍有可改進之處。如研究中發現在教育訓練多針對工作準備度,如學科知識、教學方法和教材製作。在心理準備度則相對缺乏,未來教育訓練可多針對心理準備度。

;E-tutors play an important role in after-school distance learning project. This study focused on developing the readiness instrument for evaluation of the e-tutors, and hoped to assist the mentor to understand the teaching e-tutors well. Teaching readiness index scale was used as research instruments. Besides, qualitative data was also collected for analysis in the study. Distance Learning companion project started from October 22, 2013 to January 9, 2014. Forty four e-tutors participated for one hour and a half a course, twice per week.

The results indicated that at the beginning of distance learning companion project, forty-two e-tutors showed high job readiness and high psychological readiness (R4), and two e-tutors showed low job readiness and high psychological readiness(R2). After a semester of teaching and training, 44 were high job readiness and high psychological (R4).

According to the results of the study, job readiness was improved and the psychological readiness was maintained. In the study, it was found that the content of the training workshop mainly focused on job readiness, but neglected psychological readiness. In the future, more content about psychological readiness should be designed in the training workshop to support the e-tutors.