题名: 結晶矽與銅銦鎵硒薄膜太陽能電池模組實測分析;Measurement and Analysis of the Crystal-silicon and CIGS Photovoltaic Modules in the Real Environment

关键词: 單晶矽模組;多晶矽模組;銅銦鎵硒薄膜太陽能電池模組;追日;溫度係數;光照係數;mono-crystalline silicon photovoltaic module;poly-crystalline silicon photovoltaic module;CIGS photovoltaic module;tracker;temperature coefficient;irradiance coefficient

摘要: 我們挑選單多晶矽太陽能電池在轉換效率接近的模組,實際室外量測發電量效率與溫度以及光強的關係,以研究單多晶矽內部物理機制的差異,也引進了銅銦鎵硒薄膜太陽能電池模組,來比較薄膜太陽能電池與結晶矽的內部物理機制與發電量的差異,也設計雙軸追日機構,以觀察對於精確性要求不需像聚光型太陽能電池的銅銦鎵硒薄膜太陽能電池模組,追日所提升的發電量是否符合成本。

為了探討一系列問題,我們在桃園縣中壢地區對此三種技術的太陽能板架設於建築物頂樓進行觀測,藉量測數據分析以了解規格與實際的差異與物理機制跟天氣條件的關係。

透過此篇論文的研究,可知結晶矽模組效率最高為 13.29%而 CIGS 模組效率最高為 8.04%。單晶矽多晶矽與 CIGS 模組的溫度係數關係為βMono-Si=0.0458>βPoly-Si=0.0446>βCIGS=0.0285,光照係數關係為γPoly-Si=0.1212>γCIGS=0.1034>γMono-Si=0.0683。追日式的發電增益量為 1.32 倍。;Three different kinds of photovoltaic modules, mono-crystalline silicon, poly-crystalline silicon and CIGS solar cells were chosen conversion efficiency to measure the outdoor temperature, efficiency and light intensity in order to understand their properties and study the physical mechanism of internal differences. A CIGS thin-film solar cell module placed on a biaxial tracker was setup to compare the efficiency with a fixed module and to analyze if the generating power capacity can cover the cost of the tracker or not. In order to figure the series of questions, the three techniques of solar cell modules were installed in the roof of a building in Chungli, Taoyuan. Based on the analysis of the measured data in the real environment, the relationships of the weather conditions with the specifications, the physical mechanisms of the mono-crystalline silicon, poly- crystalline silicon and the CIGS photovoltaic modules can be achieved. Finally, we found that the highest efficiency of the mono-crystalline silicon and the CIGS photovoltaic modules is 13.29% and 8.04%, respectively. The temperature coefficients of the mono-crystalline silicon, the poly-crystalline silicon and the CIGS photovoltaic modules are βMono-Si=(0.0458°C-1) >