题名: 雙反射燈罩型高準直LED燈具之光學設計技術探討

关键词: 高功率LED燈具;高準直燈具;反射罩型燈具;雙反射罩型燈具

摘要: 本論文的研究主要在探討一種具有內外反射燈罩模式的高效能高準直LED燈具,並建立一套設計技術提供給設計者在設計不同目標規格之照明燈具時,可以更有效率且更客觀的得到較佳之結果。

本研究的設計原則是考慮燈具為軸對稱,藉由平面幾何關係,考慮光源中心點與邊界點進行計算,使光線在經由雙反射罩後,使出射的發散角度為對稱之角度,依照此設計原則,利用幾何光學依序建構出內外反射燈罩的幾何形狀,設計出燈具初階結果。將初階設計結果依照目標規格進行正規化,並選定評估因素及設定評估因素所需之權重值,該權重值設定方式是利用層次分析法,藉由評估因素呈現該目標規格的目標函數,藉由此目標函數進行燈具設計,其結果即為該目標規格較適合之設計結果。

以一個設計目標為例在應用之照明面積在光源出光面後距離20m達光束發散角度的半高全寬為7度以下,半徑為873mm的主要照明目標內的均勻度≥85%,半徑為2279mm的輔助照明目標具有高效能。該燈具幾何大小: 燈具徑軸為310mm、燈具高度222.15mm,照射於光源出光面後距離20m的設計結果,其發散角度為6.5度,主要照明目標均勻度達到85.99%、主要照明區域使用效率為27.96%、輔助照明區域使用效率為66.68%。根據結果可得本研究成功建立一種雙反射燈罩型高準直LED燈具之光學設計技術。

;This thesis mainly studies on a high efficiency and highly collimated LED lamp with inside and outside axisymmetric reflectors and a design technique use to powerfully close a given design solution to achieve the set aims for the collimated LED lamp. The inside and outside axisymmetric reflectors of the lamp are designed by the plane geometry relationship which based on a line light source and a symmetry divergence angle, the obtained normalized objective functions, and the analytic hierarchy process. For the set aims, the analytic hierarchy process is used to set the weighting value of needed evaluating factors.

A sample is used to verify the design technique. The target specifications are taken: the position of target area is 20 m behind the LED chip; the full width at half maximum (FWHM) of divergence angle is less than 7°; the uniformity of main target area (a radius 873mm) is over 85%; the efficiencies of main target area and auxiliary target area (a radius 2279mm) are as high as possible. The geometric size of lamp are taken: the diameter of lamp is 310mm, the height is 222.15mm. When the position of target area is 20 m behind the LED chip, the results show that the full width at half maximum of divergence angle is 6.5°, the uniformity of main target area is 85.99%, flux efficiency is 27.96% , and the flux efficiency of auxiliary target area is 66.68%.Obviously, the design technique can auxiliary design a high efficiency and highly collimated LED lamp with inside and outside axisymmetric reflectors.

Keywords: high power LED lamp, highly collimated LED lamp, reflect lampshade type, dual-reflect lampshade type