題名: 基於總諧訊比的分離音源技術;Music Source Separation Based on Total Harmonic to Signal Ratio

關鍵詞: 音源分離;諧波結構

摘要: 混合音源分離是一個相當有挑戰性的課題,在實務上,樂器的模擬、音樂的錄製、以及聲紋的辨識…等,都是很重要的應用,過去有AHS (Average Harmonic Structure)的研究來處理混合音源,但重複抽取的過程較為複雜,為了簡化計算複雜度,我們提出了一個簡單而且實用的方法;首先將訊號作傅立葉轉換,利用每個樂器在頻譜上,都有獨特的諧波結構,這些諧波與基頻能量比是固定的,於是我們提出了新的參數THSR (Total Harmonic to Signal Ratio),將原本特有的諧波結構純量化,減少了重複抽取、估計以及運算的流程;但由於諧波結構誤差、以及解析度大小,使得THSR有所偏差,所以我們將THSR模型化,再透過貝氏分類器(Bayes classifier),將分離出來的音源作分類。這樣的方式不儘改善了複雜度,也可以將誤判的機率最小化。

我們用MATLAB做了模擬實驗,從實驗結果得到理想的聽覺效果。由COOL EDIT觀察處理後的音訊變化,及使用EAQUAL客觀評量分離後音訊品質效果。本論文提供一個新的參數,讓分離音源品質能夠兼顧,並且也提供了能夠簡化系統流程的架構。

;The separation of mixed sources is a challenging task. Music separation can be applied to simulation instruments, phoneme post-production, and music retrieval, and so on. Although the method of average harmonic structure (AHS) has been applied to separate the mixed music, its method is complicated and takes time. In this thesis, the mixed signals were first taken by fast Fourier transform for frequency analysis. Since each instrument has its own specific harmonic structure, that is, the ratio of the power between the harmonic signals and the fundamental signal is constant, a new factor, total harmonic to signal ratio (THSR), is proposed to separate the mixed monophonic source. Because the factor of THSR is a scalar, the procedure of mixed sources separation can thus be simplified. However, due to the harmonic structure instability and the resolution of frequency analysis, the factor THSR may be biased as being produced. A Bayes classifier was further applied to reduce the probability of error-classification.

MATLABwas applied for simulation. The separated music can hear clearly. Furthermore, from the Cool Edittool and EAQUAL, we can obtain similar results of classification, compared with the results by the method of AHS. In other words, this thesis provides a simple but effective method to separate the mixed sources.