Title: 修整型正齒輪對動態模擬與實驗;Dynamic Simulation and Experiment of Modified Spur Gear Pairs

Keywords: 嚙合剛性;動態傳動誤差;齒面接觸分析;Meshing stiffness;Dynamic Transmission Error;Tooth contact analysis

Abstract: 本論文主要目的為探討正齒輪之齒頂修整與齒形誤差對動態特性之影響。首先利用有限元素軟體進行負載下接觸分析,計算其接觸應力與齒輪對之嚙合剛性。接著以等效阻尼(equivalent damping)、嚙合剛性與傳動誤差建立齒輪系統動態模型,並利用龍格庫塔法(Runge-Kutta methods)計算齒輪系統之動態傳動誤差(Dynamic Transmission Error, DTE)與加速度變化,比對不同齒頂修整參數與齒形誤差對於齒輪系統動態特性之影響。

實驗的部分則是於泛用型齒輪嚙合測試機上架設加速規,先量測機台之共振頻率,在避開共振頻率下擷取振動訊號,並運用經驗模態分解法EMD(Empirical Mode Decomposition, EMD)及快速傅立葉轉換FFT(Fast Fourier Transform, FFT)探討嚙合頻能量變化與齒形誤差之關係,並運用所建立之齒輪系統動態模擬流程互相比對,結果顯示模擬之振動訊號與實驗所得振動訊號,在嚙合頻能量變化與齒形誤差趨勢相符。

;The main purpose of this thesis is to analyze the dynamic characteristics of spur gear pairs with profile tip relieves or tooth profile errors. The meshing stiffness and contact stress were calculated by loaded tooth contact analysis. A dynamic model of a modified spur gear pair was developed based on the calaulated meshing stiffness, equivalent damping and transmission error. According to the derived equations of motion, the dynamic transmission errors and acceleration were solved by using the Runge-Kutta methods. The effects of various tip relieves and tooth profile errors on the gear dynamic characteristics were investigated and discussed.

In the experimental aspect, the acceleration signals were measured on an universal gear rolling tester. Then the energy levels of meshing frequencies were evaluated by using Empirical Mode Decomposition (EMD) and Fast Fourier Transform (FFT). The results from experiments and dynamic simulation were compared and discussed. Both simulation and experimental results show that the energy levels at meshing frequencies were positively correlated with the magnitudes of tooth profile errors.