Title: 台灣企業進入電動汽車產業策略思考-以T公司為例

Keywords: 電動車;電動車策略

Abstract: 發展電動汽車是全球各國炙手可熱的發展議題也是世界各國和汽車製造廠商共同的策略佈局選擇,更是全球汽車產業的發展未來。以純電驅動為主的電動汽車開發已成為汽車品牌大廠的主流選擇,根據目前國際新能源汽車關鍵零組件和整車研發、產業化現狀,可以預測:未來的十年隨著電池技術的發展進步,電動車性能將得到大幅提升,再加上各國政府新能源車政策支持必可迎來產業化發展的黃金時期;電動車的普及推廣,將引領人類交通進入智慧化、低耗能、高環保時代。

台灣推動電動車成效有限,汽車市場是一個品牌市場,需要市場來支撐品牌與可量產型企業的發展,然而台灣島內市場規模太小,並無法有此效果,這也是形成了台灣電動汽車產業與相關聯企業之困境,台灣企業如何能從本身的優勢進入這一個未來電動車產業市場大餅值得進一步探討。

本研究的目的在於分析台灣的傳統電機企業如何轉型以跨領域突破式創新進入到電動汽車產業的案例,先從台灣特種搬運車輛逐步跨越到東南亞菲律賓市場,每一段里程碑都是為了下一個新興市場做準備,所謂知己知彼才能百戰不殆,正是引領企業往成功方向發展的關鍵。

;The development of the electric vehicle is very hot in every country’s development issues and also is the world’s country and the automaker’s jointly chosen strategy layout, especially the worldwide automaker’s future. Battery electric vehicle has be the world’s most popular automaker’s main, and the most important choice., according to the key components of worldwide new energy vehicles and vehicle development, current situation of industrialization, we can predict: The next ten years, according to the development progress of battery technology, electric vehicle’s performance, and its function will increase sharply, and with the support of the new energy policy from the government of each country around the world are surely to welcome the golden age of the development of industrialization; the popularization of the electric vehicle will lead the human transportation to a intellectualized, low energy consumption, and high environmental protection’s epoch.

The promotion effect of electrical vehicle in Taiwan is limited. the car’s market is a brand market, and it needs a market to sustain the brand and the mass production-type enterprises development, but the Taiwan mainland market’s scale is limited and small, and cannot have this effect, and this formed the dilemma of Taiwan electric vehicle industry and the related business, how Taiwan Enterprises can use its own superiority to enter this huge profits in the Future Electric Vehicle is worthy to have further discussion.

The purpose of this research is to analyze, and to figure out how can the traditional motor companies of Taiwan to transform in a cross domain, breakthrough innovate way to enter the industry of electrical vehicle’s case, they cross to the Southeast Asian market in Philippines from the Taiwan special handling vehicle, every milestone is to be prepared for the next emerging markets, just like many people known, Precise knowledge of self and the threat leads to victory, is the point to lead a business to the direction of success in development.