Title: SMT在電子組裝業之發展與應用策略探討-以AA公司為例

Keywords: 表面零件黏著技術;設備汰舊換新策略;快速換線策略;防錯料系統策略;Surface Mount Technology;Production Equipment Replacement Strategy;Single Minute Exchange of Dies Strategy;rror Proof System Strategy

Abstract: 在電子應用技術智慧化、多媒體化、網路化的發展趨勢下,SMT技術應運而生。隨著各學科領域的協調發展,SMT在90年代得到迅速發展和普及,並成為電子裝聯技術的主流。它不僅變革了傳統電子電路組裝的概念,其密度化,高速化,標準化等特點在電路組裝技術領域占了絕對的優勢。SMT對於推動當代資訊產業的發展起了重要的作用,並成為製造現代電子產品必不可少的技術之一。目前,它已經浸透到各個行業,各個領域,應用十分廣泛。

小批量、多品種生產是目前電子製造行業的一個突出特點,在這一生產模式下,產量的大幅變動、生產品種的頻繁調整,導致生產過程複雜多變,生產效率直線下降。如何才能提高SMT貼裝設備的生產效率是極待解決的一個難題,它要求新一代SMT設備要能夠完成快速新產品導入、快速換線,減少停機時間,並且實現對物料的管控和追蹤。

因此本論文以AA電子科技(江蘇)有限公司為個案研究對象,除了對SMT在整個電子組裝業的發展及應用的探討外,著重闡述了個案公司本身在SMT生產效益方面的三項改善因應對策--SMT生產設備汰舊換新策略、快速換線策略以及開發並實施防錯料系統策略。收集2013年至2014年之間整個汰舊換新效益數據,比較個案公司導入該三項方案前後之效益,分析得出效益成果,最後透過個案公司之成功經驗及實施成效,除了可以複製推廣到大陸其他廠區外,也可以針對大陸地區從事電子製造的台資企業提供解決方案,綜合成一條符合自身生產需求的SMT生產線,以獲得最佳的總體投資收益。

;Under the trend of development of the intelligent electronic application technology, multimedia, network, SMT technology arises at the historic moment. With the coordinated development of various disciplines, SMT get rapid development and popularization in the 90s and became the mainstream of the technology of electronic assemblies. It not only changes the traditional concept of the electronic circuit assembly, but also its characteristics of density, high speed and standardization in circuit assembly technology accounts for an absolute advantage. SMT plays an important role in promoting the development of modern information industry and becomes one of the indispensable technologies of modern electronic products. At present, it has soaked into every industry and every field and been widely applied.

One prominent feature of the electronics manufacturing industry is small batch, various productions. In this production mode, sharply changes of production and frequent adjustment of the production varieties leads to complicated production process and plummet production efficiency. How to increase the productivity of the SMT equipment is a difficult problem to be solved. It requires a new generation of SMT equipment must be able to introduce new product fast, change the line fast, reduce downtime, and implement material control and tracking.

Therefore, this thesis research takes Askey electronics technology (Jiangsu) co., LTD. as the case study and emphatically expounds the case itself in the field of SMT production efficiency to improve coping strategies - SMT production equipment replacement strategy, Single Minute Exchange of Dies and Error Proof System, in addition to the development and application of SMT in the electronics assembly industry to explore. This paper collects the whole replacement data between 2013 and 2014 and compares this company’s efficiency before and after introducing the three strategies to arrive at the results of benefit. At last, according to the successful experience and implementation effectiveness of this company, in addition to other factory can copy to the mainland, it can also provide solutions based on engaged in the electronic manufacturing of Taiwan-owned enterprise on mainland area and integrate into a SMT production line that is can meet their own production requirements, in order to obtain the best overall return on investment.