題名: 任務性績效、潛能、與員工職涯成功之研究-以個人與主管適配為調節變項

關鍵詞: 任務性績效;潛能;個人與主管適配;晉升力評分;職涯成功;task performance;potential;person-supervisor fit;promotability rating;career success

摘要: 現今社會環境變化快速,對於企業職場衝擊影響甚大,企業組織在進行員工晉升力評分時常以過去的行為導向來考慮未來;然而由於大環境的快速變化,具有未來導向的晉升力評分重點也因應而生,那就是潛能的探討;除了任務性績效與潛能對於晉升力評分的影響探討外,由於本研究的探討內容及研究對象都是在華人社會企業裏調查研究,因此考慮了東方社會裡重視的個人與主管適配這一變項,藉此來探討此一變項對於主管在做晉升力評分時會產生的影響。

本研究在兩岸私人企業總共發放問卷1200份,配對成功之有效問卷有503份,有效回收率為41.92%。在產業分布狀況,其產業類型共涵蓋金融保險業、一般製造業、服務業、高科技製造業以及其他產業。經迴歸分析結果發現,任務性績效與潛能對於晉升力評分的的結果有相當大的影響。

;Since the society is moving fast forward. It has a lot of impact on both enterprises and career. It has been often to rely on past experience as a guide to think about the future. The content and focus of this research are the enterprises within eastern society. Expect the influence of task performance and potential, this research considers the person-supervisor fit, and to investigate the influence when the supervisor making promotability rating to his/her subordinate.

In this research, a total of 1,200 questionnaires from private enterprises that located in Taiwan and China were circulated. We use match questionnaires to the supervisor and his/her subordinate. With 503 questionnaires were valid, making the valid response rate 41.92%. This research involves financial, manufacturing, service, hi-tech manufacturing industry and others. In conclusion, the result of promotability rating is greatly influenced by task performance and potential.