題名: 建築物逃生路徑規劃及防火管理之探討;A Study on the Escape Route Plan and Fire Control of Buildings

關鍵詞: 舊有建築物;防火管理;路徑規劃;Key words: old buildings, fire control, route planning

摘要: 發生建築物火災或因防火管理不當而造成的重大人為災害,常因災後逃生或疏散動線不了解或指示不明確,導致人員生命危害,為了減少災害發生時的傷亡程度,疏散路徑的選擇、規劃及防火管理就成為了最重要的安全課題。

本研究重點在於,從災害發生之頻繁程度,對於舊有建築物的脅迫程度做進一步的探討,災害設定為常見之火災,藉此探究如何應對在傳統建築物其逃生動線規劃做改善;另一方面,從整理分析舊有建築物火災的相關統計資料,以瞭解建築物火災的特性,探究防火管理對策;最後依照現行法規,針對第五章節這些案例的避難逃生及防火管理進行探討。透過火災逃生避難動線問題的重視與防火管理對策,以減少建築火災發生與人員傷亡及財物損失。

;The man-made disasters caused by fire or inappropriate fire control in buildings may result in life threatening damages due to the unawareness of the escape routes or unclear signs. To reduce the casualties, the selecting and planning of escape routes and the fire control have become the most crucial topics of safety.

The study mainly explores the threat level of old buildings according to the frequency of disasters. Fire disaster is defined as the common one, thus it explores the improvement of escape routes in traditional buildings. Moreover, the study reviewed the statistics related to the fire disasters in old buildings to find its features and explored the strategies of fire control. Finally, according to the existing laws and regulations, escape and fire control were discussed based on cases listed in Chapter 5. Through the highlight on escape route and the strategies of fire control, the best escape routes were found to reduce the fire disaster and the damage on life and property.