題名: 高速公路匝道儀控整合式模式之研究

關鍵詞: 車流特性;整合式匝道儀控;績效評估;線性規劃;traffic flow characteristics;intergraded ramp metering;performance evaluation;linear programming

摘要: 由於近年來社會經濟的持續成長,且私人運具的持有率不斷增加及國人對於休閒娛樂越來越重視,使得一些旅次為休閒需求所引起,因此車流需求不段增加,進而造成主要路段超出其路段容量值,使得服務水準降低並發生重現性的壅塞車潮,又加上現有匝道儀控只考量單一匝道,故要進行都會區整合式匝道儀控必須為經驗判斷,因而導致上下游產生不平衡現象。

而本研究係針對國道1號豐原至王田南下整合區域之路段進行車流特性分析,探討整合式匝道儀控在不同控制目標下,考量整體效益最大並非單一匝道效益最大,且透過整合性區域內各匝道相互調節後不同主線路段績效值之評定,提供管理者做為決策之參考。本研究以效率、整合式匝道儀控率最大流入量及總里程做為控制目標,並以各主線路段之延滯量及全路段平均旅行時間來評估各績效,並同時兼顧整合區域性的需求與用路公平性。

本研究經由評估分析結果顯示,以最大流入量為控制目標能夠使全路段消散745,395 輛-分之延滯量,平均旅行時間能夠節省13.7%;而以最大里程為控制目標能夠使全路段消散745,357 輛-分之延滯量,平均旅行時間能夠節省13.8%。;Due to the economic growth in recent years, people are willing to hold the private transport and willing to pay more attention on leisure and entertainment. Some journeys are caused by the demand of leisure. It increases the traffic demand and causes some main road beyond its capacity, decreases the level of service and has recurrent congestion. The existing ramp metering is considered to be only one single. Therefore, the metropolitan area to be intergraded ramp metering must doing by the experience, this causing the upstream and downstream in unbalance.

This research focus on the south integration traffic flow of highway No. 1, especially from Fongyuan to Wangtian. Discuss the intergraded ramp metering in different control objectives, consider all effectiveness in the maximum not the only single one. And different base line of the performance in each ramp mutual adjustment within the intergraded region.This research set efficiency, intergraded ramp metering rate allowable input flow, and total mileage as control target. Using the delay of main road and the average travel time of main road to evaluate the performance. Take into account the integrated area needs and the road fairness.

Research by the assessment analysis showed that in the maximum largest inflows of control target can make the whole road dissipate 745,395 unites per delay, 13.7% average travel time can be saved, in the maximum mileage of the control target can make the whole road dissipate 745,357 unites per delay, 13.8% average travel time can be saved.