題名: 探討不同回收成本結構下製造商的逆向通路決策;Reverse Channel Decisions Under Different Collection Cost Structures

關鍵詞: 逆物流;通路設計;回收成本;賽局理論;Reverse Logistics;Channel Design;Collection Cost;Game theory

摘要: 由於經濟與環境因素,回收再製造至今仍廣泛受到學者及從業人員關注。本研究中的通路成員包含一個製造商與兩個競爭零售商,製造商在逆向通路的選擇有兩種:製造商可直接回收舊產品或是由零售商間接回收舊產品,再向製造商收取回收金。由於單位回收成本會隨著回收數量的多寡而變動,本研究引用Savaskan et al.(2004)及Atasu et al.(2013)所提出的兩種回收成本結構,分別表示規模經濟(Economies of scale)與規模不經濟(Diseconomies of scale)的情境。

本研究依據回收者與回收成本兩個維度劃分為四個模型,以賽局理論探討不同的回收成本結構下,製造商應如何選擇逆向通路以最佳化其利潤,並分析回收代價對製造商逆向通路決策之影響。;Due to the economic and environmental benefits, product remanufacturing has been widely recognized in the literature and in practice. The channel members of this research comprises of a manufacturer and two competing retailers. We consider a manufacturer who has two options for collecting used products: (1) the manufacturer collects them directly; (2) the manufacturer provides buy- back payment to induce the retailers collect them indirectly.

Because the per unit collections cost would be increasing or decreasing in the total quantity of collected used products, we use collection cost functions that capture Economies of scale and Diseconomies of scale which are proposed by Savaskan et al.(2004)and Atasu et al.(2013)respectively.

We characterize and compare manufacturer’s optimal reverse channel decisions (Collects used products directly or indirectly) and profits under two different collection cost structures and analyze the impacts of collection cost on manufacturer’s reverse channel decisions.