题名: 越庫作業之進貨區相關作業問題探討

关键词: 物流中心;越庫作業;品項指派;儲位指派;Distribution Center;Cross Docking;Assignment Rule;Order Selection

摘要: 在以往傳統之物流模式下,產品必須經過供應商、製造商、中盤商、經銷商與零售商的層層運送才能到達消費者手中。而在層層的轉運中都會面臨收貨、送貨、交通與倉儲等環節,但這些步驟卻會耗費大量的時間與人力成本。現今企業為了改善該問題,則以物流中心轉運概念來取代過去由中間商組成的銷售通路,即供應商會藉由物流中心將貨品直接配送至各個零售商的據點,而運用該策略能達到縮短時間與營運成本、提升整體的績效,以及讓顧客能更快速地收到商品。有鑑於此,在新的銷售通路體系中,物流中心乃是扮演著最重要的角色。所以,如何發展出一種好的策略模式,以降低從進貨到出貨的作業時間與成本,這對於物流中心的運作效率的提升將有非常顯著之影響。

在現今物流作業中越庫作業為物流中心經常使用的策略之一,因此本研究環境採取越庫作業中常見的配銷型越庫(Distributor Cross Docking)為研究環境,而配銷型越庫作業指的是依據客戶需求將來自不同供應商的品項,藉由進貨卡車將品項送至物流中心後,進行分類並放置於不同的暫存區儲存格以利後續作業,接著由理貨人員依照顧客的需求將所需品項收集並合併放置於棧板上,最後則由出貨卡車將這些分配後品項的棧板運送至顧客手中。本研究將會針對此作業型態進貨過程中的進貨、入庫與揀貨等作業進行相關法則探討,預期使整體的作業時間最小。

本研究的目的在針對使用配銷商型越庫(Distributor Cross Docking)之物流中心,在執行越庫作業時針對進貨流程,分別提出相對應的Receiving Door 指派法則、暫存區清除法則以及暫存區指派法則,接著使用此環境之物流中心的進貨端所延伸出的三種決策問題進行探討,並發展出有效的方案,改善物流中心的作業效率。最後藉由模擬的方式得到的數據,比較在此環境下所產生的總系統執行時間及總揀貨時間,哪種因子組合的搭配將會對此作業效率有顯著的提升。

;In the traditional logistics model, most the products must be transported through a distribution channel to reach the end consumers. While in transit, we will be faced with the receipt, delivery, transportation and warehousing sectors, etc., but these steps it will spend a lot of time and labor costs. Today enterprises in order to improve this problem, take the concept of transport logistics centers to replace the previous by the brokers of the sales channel, in other words, the vendor through logistics center directly delivered goods to various retailers, the use of this strategy can shorten time and operating costs, improve overall performance, and allow customers to more quickly receive the goods. In view of this, the logistics center plays a vital role in the new sales channels. So, how to develop a good strategy pattern, to reduce the time and cost of operations from purchase to shipping, will have a very significant impact on the operational efficiency of the logistics center upgrade.

Cross Docking is one of today′s logistics operations strategies, and the environment of this study is distributor cross docking. When items from supplier arrive at the distribution center, they are unloaded from the inbound trucks to assigned temporary storage area, and pickers picking item with the order, finally they are loaded into outbound trucks based on their destination. Thus, with cross docking, inventory problems can be solved, and we can eliminate the operation process, such as inbound, storage, tally, and order picking. Finally, it can shorten the time between inbound and outbound.

There are three dicision problems in the distribution center with cross docking. We will propose the assignment rules of receiving door and the eliminate rules of temporary storage area and the assignment rules of temporary storage area. And combine of these three dicision problems. Then use data obtained by the simulation and compare their Total System Time, Total Receiving Distance, and Total Picking Distance. I hope develop the effective programs to improve the operating efficiency of the distribution center with cross docking by this study.