题名: 探討紅光光照與添加柑橘精油對牛樟芝生產菌重及三萜類之影響

关键词: 牛樟芝;照光;柑橘精油

摘要: 樟芝,是藥用菇類中最為人類廣泛使用,研究陸續指出其中含有活性成分:多醣體、三萜類、總多酚、超氧岐化酵素、腺苷、固醇類、木質素、倍半萜內酯類及血壓穩定物質,而樟芝特有的二次代謝產物三萜類活性物質具有抑制肝腫瘤細胞,具有相當好的保肝作用,亦能抑制血癌細胞毒素,且經研究證實其活性物質使癌細胞凋亡機率高,而樟芝中其他成分的生理活性功能包括:提升免疫力、抗過敏、抗發炎、降低血壓、降膽固醇作用、抑制副交感神經和抑制血清素等功效。

於先前研究中發現,液態培養時照射紅光有助於樟芝菌絲體的快速生成,而本實驗研究目的在於提升菌重及二次代謝物三萜類產量,因此藉由添加柑橘類精油促進三萜類化合物生成,利用紅光照射及添加柑橘類精油在液態發酵中觀察其實驗結果,進而找出柑橘類精油的最適添加天數及濃度。

(1) 添加柑橘類精油會抑制樟芝菌絲體生成,但若以紅光照射培養可以降低菌絲體因添加精油而產生的抑制的現象。

(2) 添加柑橘類精油可以有效提升樟芝三萜類化合物的產量,配合紅光照射培養其三萜可大幅提升。

(3) 最適天數為第二天添加柑橘精油,菌重可達 2.73 g/L,三萜類化合物產量為 45.58 mg/g DW,其中三萜類化合物比照光控制組提升 1.69倍。

(4) 最適精油濃度為0.3 mL/100mL ,可以促進三萜類化合物達67.69 mg/g DW,相對於照光控制組提升2.56倍。

(5) 此外將最佳條件下之三萜類產物以 HPLC 分析,觀察圖譜後發現比起照光控制組有一組波峰明顯提升許多,為 Dehydroeburicoic acid,此種三萜類化合物屬於羊毛甾烷三萜類。

;In order to study effectively increase the triterpenoids of Antrodia cinnamomea production and increase production efficiency, this study will explore the influence of red light and addition of citrus oil in surbmerged fermentation, results show cultivation with the red light can reduse the inhibitation of biomass by adding citrus oil, datas show that biomass rises from 1.96 g/L to 3.18 g/L, otherwise fermentation with an addition of 0.3mL citrus oil at day 2, the triterpenoids content rises from 26.47 mg/g DW to 67.69 mg/g DW. This study demonstrates that the addition of citrus oil successfully reaches the high production of triterpenoids and also improves the biomass of Antrodia cinnamomea.

This research also analysis the triterpenoids which ferment in the optimal condition, we found there one peak improving compare with the control condition. And we differentitate the improving of triterpenoids is dehydroeburicoic acid, this series is classified to lanostane triterpenoids.