题名: 簡易可攜式電子溫度及濃度探測儀檢測用電漿IV曲線模擬電路開發

关键词: 電子溫度及濃度;模擬電路;儀器功能檢測;蘭摩爾探針

摘要: 本論文目的為研究開發簡易且方便攜帶之電漿特性曲線模擬電路,以便於無太空電漿模擬真空艙的環境亦能進行儀器校正。

本電漿曲線模擬電路由電漿物理推導設計,使用比較器回授與數據多工器配合得以控制曲線,藉由符合電漿曲線之浮動電位、轉折點電流等定性特性,達到模擬電漿曲線定性之功能。

期望於中央大學太空氣象科學儀器酬載(National Central University Space Weather Instrumentation Payload, NCU-SWIP)安裝至莫斯科飛航學院(Moscow Aviation Institute, MAI)衛星的任務之中,擔任電子溫度及濃度探測儀之最後檢測工具,確保儀器功能及建立範例資料幫助日後衛星資料的分析。

;The purpose of this paper is to develop a simple and portable plasma characteristic curve simulate circuit, in order to docalibte the instrument under non-space plasma system environment.

This plasma characteristic curve simulate circuit is designed through plasma physics derivation, by using comparator feedback and multiplexer to adjust the curve. By fitting the floating potential and knee point current of plasma IV curve to achieve the purpose of plasma simulation.

Expecting the plasma characteristic curve simulate circuit as the final corrector of electron temperature and density instrument in the satellite mission of National Central University Space Weather Instrumentation Payload and Moscow Aviation Institute, to ensure the instrument function and help building the database for later analysis from satellite.