Title: 控制變焦鏡頭的軌跡及非球面形狀之研究設計

Keywords: 變焦鏡頭;變焦軌跡

Abstract: 摘要

本論文利用斜率去控制變焦鏡頭的變焦軌跡以及非球面表面的形狀,因為若是斜率有出現正負號變號的情況,在數學上代表有極值的出現,而應用在變焦軌跡上則代表此軌跡有極值點的產生,若變焦軌跡有極值點出現,會造成變焦鏡頭的鏡群在鏡筒中移動時出現卡住或磨損這些會使變焦鏡頭喪失變焦功能的狀況,藉由控制變焦軌跡的斜率可將變焦軌跡變的平滑並可以消除掉軌跡的極值點。

又藉由控制非球面表面的斜率也可以將表面的變化控制住,因為鏡片的模仁在生產時會有鏡片切角的限制,所以若是能控制非球面表面的斜率,就能讓非球面表面無極值點的產生,並且能控制表面的變化情形,進而能避免設計出無法生產的鏡片。

本文的作法是將此控制方法結合光學模擬軟體Code V的函數寫成Macro巨集程式,並在Code V中利用寫好的巨集程式來進行本文所要做的控制,最後將此方法應用在變焦鏡頭的設計上,並實際設計出一顆400萬畫素三倍變焦,變焦的焦距範圍在2.849 mm-8.547 mm,最大半視角的範圍為30-10.89的手機鏡頭。

;Abstract

In this article, We use slope to control the zoom curve of zoom lens and the shape of aspherical surface. If the sign of slope changes, it means there is an extreme value in terms of mathematics. For zoom curve, the change of the sign of slope represents an extreme value point. It will cause some bad situations on zoom lens like to get stuck or abrasion during the move of the lens groups in the cone. These bad situations will reduce the life of zoom lens. By controlling the slope of zoom curve we can make zoom curve flatter and remove the extreme value point of zoom curve.

By controlling the slope of aspherical surfaces we can control the slape of aspherical surfaces. There are some limitations during the production of lens. If we can control the change of aspherical surfaces by controlling the slope of aspherical surfaces, we can make the extreme value point disappear. If we can control the slope of aspherical surfaces we can avoid designing a lens which is not productive.

We combine this method with functions in optical design software Code V as Macro program. In the end of this article, we use this method in zoom lens design to design a 4 mega pixels 3X zoom mobile camera. The focal length range of mobile camera is 2.849(mm) ~ 8.547(mm), and the range of max half angle is 30~10.89.